pl/pli0120_v2: [de] Erreichbarkeit Sammeltaxi [2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2019:
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ja [1] Ja
2 [2] [de] Nein [2] Nein
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

pli0120_v2

accessibility shared taxi

English label: [de] Erreichbarkeit Sammeltaxi [2018]

German label: Erreichbarkeit Sammeltaxi [2018]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3671
invalid 708684

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pli0120_v2 op83e02 tp19e02 bip_556_q106
Dataset pl op tp bip
ja 1 (1225)
easily accessible 1 (1801) 1 (3996)
yes 1 (1225)
nein 2 (2446)
difficult to access 2 (350) 2 (858)
no 2 (2446)
keine angabe -1 (240)
no answer -1 (165) -1 (407) -1 (240)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0)
does not apply -2 (12354) -2 (17350) -2 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (26395)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (26395)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (682049)