Own A Travel Pass

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
op/op80
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
tp/tp20
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Own A Travel Pass Besitz von Dauerkarte fuer OePNV
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes, Annual [1] Ja,Jahresabbo
2 [2] Yes, Monthly Or Weekly [2] Ja,Monatskarte-Wochenkarte
3 [3] No [3] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): pli0122

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: own a travel pass

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 37108
invalid 615033

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: pli0122 op80 tp20
Dataset: pl op tp
question this year not part of survey -8 (614860)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (173) -1 (98) -1 (75)
yes, annual 1 (2477) 1 (854) 1 (1623)
yes, monthly or weekly 2 (2399) 2 (1045) 2 (1354)
no 3 (32232) 3 (12673) 3 (19559)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information