pl/plj0014_v2: [de] Staatsangehoerigkeit [1984-1995]

Soep-Core
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Deutsch [1] Deutsch
2 [2] [de] Tuerkei [2] Tuerkei
3 [3] [de] Jugoslawien [3] Jugoslawien
4 [4] [de] Griechenland [4] Griechenland
5 [5] [de] Italien [5] Italien
6 [6] [de] Spanien [6] Spanien
10 [10] [de] Oesterreich [10] Oesterreich
11 [11] [de] Frankreich [11] Frankreich
12 [12] [de] Benelux [12] Benelux
13 [13] [de] Daenemark [13] Daenemark
14 [14] [de] England [14] England
15 [15] [de] Schweden [15] Schweden
16 [16] [de] Norwegen [16] Norwegen
17 [17] [de] Finnland [17] Finnland
18 [18] [de] USA [18] USA
19 [19] [de] Schweiz [19] Schweiz
20 [20] [de] Chile [20] Chile
21 [21] [de] Rumaenien [21] Rumaenien
22 [22] [de] Polen [22] Polen
23 [23] [de] Korea [23] Korea
24 [24] [de] Iran [24] Iran
25 [25] [de] Indonesien [25] Indonesien
26 [26] [de] Ungarn [26] Ungarn
27 [27] [de] Bolivien [27] Bolivien
28 [28] [de] Portugal [28] Portugal
29 [29] [de] Bulgarien [29] Bulgarien
30 [30] [de] Syrien [30] Syrien
31 [31] [de] Tschechoslowakei [31] Tschechoslowakei
32 [32] [de] UdSSR [32] UdSSR
33 [33] [de] Kurdistan [33] Kurdistan
34 [34] [de] Mexiko [34] Mexiko
35 [35] [de] Argentinien [35] Argentinien
36 [36] [de] Cap Verden [36] Cap Verden
37 [37] [de] Benin [37] Benin
38 [38] [de] Philippinen [38] Philippinen
39 [39] [de] Israel [39] Israel
40 [40] [de] Japan [40] Japan
41 [41] [de] Australien [41] Australien
42 [42] [de] Indien [42] Indien
43 [43] [de] Afghanistan [43] Afghanistan
44 [44] [de] Thailand [44] Thailand
45 [45] [de] Jamaika [45] Jamaika
46 [46] [de] Saudi-Arabien [46] Saudi-Arabien
47 [47] [de] Aethiopien [47] Aethiopien
48 [48] [de] Kolumbien [48] Kolumbien
49 [49] [de] Ghana [49] Ghana
50 [50] [de] Bangla Desh [50] Bangla Desh
98 [98] [de] Staatenlos [98] Staatenlos
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plj0014_v2

2012

English label: [de] Staatsangehoerigkeit [1984-1995]

German label: Staatsangehoerigkeit [1984-1995]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 24475
invalid 687880

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0014_v2
Dataset pl
deutsch 1 (138)
tuerkei 2 (8950)
jugoslawien 3 (4708)
griechenland 4 (3542)
italien 5 (4718)
spanien 6 (2389)
oesterreich 10 (2)
frankreich 11 (0)
benelux 12 (0)
daenemark 13 (0)
england 14 (0)
schweden 15 (0)
norwegen 16 (0)
finnland 17 (0)
usa 18 (0)
schweiz 19 (0)
chile 20 (0)
rumaenien 21 (5)
polen 22 (1)
korea 23 (0)
iran 24 (0)
indonesien 25 (0)
ungarn 26 (5)
bolivien 27 (0)
portugal 28 (1)
bulgarien 29 (1)
syrien 30 (0)
tschechoslowakei 31 (9)
udssr 32 (0)
kurdistan 33 (0)
mexiko 34 (0)
argentinien 35 (0)
cap verden 36 (0)
benin 37 (0)
philippinen 38 (0)
israel 39 (0)
japan 40 (0)
australien 41 (0)
indien 42 (0)
afghanistan 43 (0)
thailand 44 (0)
jamaika 45 (0)
saudi-arabien 46 (0)
aethiopien 47 (0)
kolumbien 48 (1)
ghana 49 (0)
bangla desh 50 (3)
staatenlos 98 (2)
keine angabe -1 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (4557)
nicht valide -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (116645)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (566678)