pl/plj0024_v1: [de] Zeitpunkt Erwerb deutscher Staatsangehoerigkeit [2002-2012,2014-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Since Birth [1] Seit Geburt
2 [2] [2] Erst spaeter
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plj0024_v1

german nationality since when

English label: [de] Zeitpunkt Erwerb deutscher Staatsangehoerigkeit [2002-2012,2014-2018]

German label: Zeitpunkt Erwerb deutscher Staatsangehoerigkeit [2002-2012,2014-2018]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 350213
invalid 332234

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0024_v1 sp116 tp124 up128 vp137 wp129 xp141 yp139 zp139 bap137 bbp14201 bcp141 bdpm_p_09 bdp145 bepm_p_224 bep131 bfpm_p_44 bfp160 bgpm44 bgp160 bhp_198 bip_180
Dataset pl sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp_mig bdp bep_mig bep bfp_mig bfp bgp_mig bgp bhp bip
since birth 1 (327457) 1 (20979) 1 (19861) 1 (19397) 1 (18617) 1 (19900) 1 (18648) 1 (17615) 1 (18667) 1 (23340) 1 (20358) 1 (24807) 1 (877) 1 (24071) 1 (672) 1 (21924) 1 (693) 1 (20853) 1 (25) 1 (19427) 1 (21872) 1 (21192)
2 (22756)
at a later date 2 (984) 2 (989) 2 (977) 2 (924) 2 (971) 2 (931) 2 (921) 2 (962) 2 (1575) 2 (2048)
received later 2 (1007)
later 2 (1573) 2 (1565) 2 (2946) 2 (1189) 2 (2406) 2 (1134) 2 (2297) 2 (11) 2 (2055) 2 (2136)
no german nationality 3 (0)
no 3 (2522) 3 (2522) 3 (0) 3 (0)
no answer -1 (102) -1 (8) -1 (3) -1 (3) -1 (6) -1 (5) -1 (10) -1 (4) -1 (5) -1 (9) -1 (3) -1 (6) -1 (0) -1 (9) -1 (1) -1 (12) -1 (0) -1 (5) -1 (0) -1 (7) -1 (11) -1 (5)
does not apply -2 (38943) -2 (1921) -2 (1758) -2 (1642) -2 (1558) -2 (1482) -2 (1297) -2 (1144) -2 (1158) -2 (1796) -2 (1115) -2 (1597) -2 (0) -2 (1408) -2 (1890) -2 (3123) -2 (2943) -2 (4028) -2 (93) -2 (3162) -2 (5534) -2 (6628)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (14080) -5 (433)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (6250) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (2932)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (279109)