pl/plj0044: Move Away Due To Family Or Job

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ja [1] Ja
2 [2] [de] Kommt darauf an, will nicht ausschliesse [2] Kommt darauf an, will nicht ausschliesse
3 [3] [de] Nein, ausgeschlossen, kaum denkbar [3] Nein, ausgeschlossen, kaum denkbar
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plj0044

move away due to family or job

English label: Move Away Due To Family Or Job

German label: Wegzug aus familiaeren/berufl.Gruenden?


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 74108
invalid 638247

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0044 zp146 bep141 bjp_186
Dataset pl zp bep bjp
ja 1 (18649) 1 (6782)
yes 1 (4965) 1 (6902)
kommt darauf an, will nicht ausschliesse 2 (27967)
it depends, i wouldn't discount it 2 (7396) 2 (10815)
kommt darauf an, will ich nicht ausschließen 2 (9756)
nein, ausgeschlossen, kaum denkbar 3 (27492) 3 (9441)
no 3 (8380) 3 (9671)
keine angabe -1 (200) -1 (72)
no answer -1 (51) -1 (77)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0) -2 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (3857) -5 (3857)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (634190)