Visited Germans Previous Yr

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
xp/xp13701
2008:
2009:
zp/zp13501
2010:
2011:
bbp/bbp13801
2012:
2013:
bdp/bdp14101
2014:
2015:
bfp/bfp15601
2016:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Visited Germans Previous Yr Besuch bei Deutschen letzte 12 Monate
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plj0060

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: visited germans previous yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 141965
invalid 510176

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plj0060 xp13701 zp13501 bbp13801 bdp14101 bdpm_p_4401 bfp15601 bfpm_p_17701 bhp_194_01
Dataset: pl xp zp bbp bdp bdp_mig bfp bfp_mig bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (491106)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (18322)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (12751) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (5571)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
no answer -1 (748) -1 (124) -1 (104) -1 (131) -1 (91) -1 (2) -1 (202) -1 (16) -1 (96)
yes 1 (130813) 1 (19317) 1 (19452) 1 (14861) 1 (28057) 1 (4077) 1 (24411) 1 (3783) 1 (24715)
no 2 (11152) 2 (1445) 2 (1236) 2 (990) 2 (2808) 2 (885) 2 (2570) 2 (971) 2 (2103)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information