pl/plj0062: Received Visits from Germans Previous Yr

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2008:
2010:
2012:
2014:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
2 [2] No [2] Nein
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plj0062

received visits from germans previous yr

English label: Received Visits from Germans Previous Yr

German label: Besuch von Deutschen letzte 12 Monate


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 141998
invalid 540449

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0062 xp13801 zp13601 bbp13901 bdpm_p_4501 bdp14201 bfpm_p_17801 bfp15701 bhp_195_01 bip_185_03_q104
Dataset pl xp zp bbp bdp_mig bdp bfp_mig bfp bhp bip
yes 1 (134066) 1 (19816) 1 (19834) 1 (15166) 1 (4234) 1 (28772) 1 (3976) 1 (25110) 1 (25308) 1 (60)
no 2 (7932) 2 (935) 2 (841) 2 (685) 2 (729) 2 (2072) 2 (782) 2 (1877) 2 (1506) 2 (16)
no answer -1 (793) -1 (135) -1 (117) -1 (131) -1 (1) -1 (112) -1 (12) -1 (196) -1 (100) -1 (2)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (48550) -5 (30228)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (12751) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (5571)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (491106)