pl/plj0111: receiver lives abroad

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Abroad [1] Ausland
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plj0111

receiver lives abroad

English label: receiver lives abroad

German label: Empfaenger lebt im Ausland


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 268
invalid 682179

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0111 bap15704
Dataset pl bap
abroad 1 (268) 1 (268)
no answer -1 (150) -1 (150)
does not apply -2 (18495) -2 (18495)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7807)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (7807)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (655727)