pl/plj0113: value of all benefits in kind

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
0 0 0
3 3 3
10 10 10
20 20 20
30 30 30
35 35 35
40 40 40
50 50 50
60 60 60
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
90 90 90
95 95 95
100 100 100
120 120 120
130 130 130
150 150 150
160 160 160
170 170 170
175 175 175
200 200 200
210 210 210
240 240 240
250 250 250
300 300 300
350 350 350
400 400 400
420 420 420
450 450 450
460 460 460
500 500 500
600 600 600
650 650 650
700 700 700
750 750 750
766 766 766
800 800 800
900 900 900
1000 1000 1000
1100 1100 1100
1200 1200 1200
1300 1300 1300
1400 1400 1400
1500 1500 1500
1560 1560 1560
1600 1600 1600
1800 1800 1800
1920 1920 1920
2000 2000 2000
2200 2200 2200
2500 2500 2500
3000 3000 3000
3200 3200 3200
3600 3600 3600
4000 4000 4000
4500 4500 4500
5000 5000 5000
5400 5400 5400
5500 5500 5500
6000 6000 6000
6500 6500 6500
7000 7000 7000
8000 8000 8000
9000 9000 9000
10000 10000 10000
11000 11000 11000
15000 15000 15000
25000 25000 25000
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plj0113

value of all benefits in kind

English label: value of all benefits in kind

German label: Wert aller Sachleistungen


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1602
invalid 680845

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0113 bap15802
Dataset pl bap
0 (1)
no answer -1 (161)
does not apply -2 (17150)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (7807)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (655727)