pl/plj0118_v2: [de] Mutter - Entfernung [1996,2001]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Im gleichen Haus [1] Im gleichen Haus
2 [2] [de] In der Nachbarschaft [2] In der Nachbarschaft
3 [3] [de] Im gleichen Ort [3] Im gleichen Ort
4 [4] [de] In einem anderen Ort [4] In einem anderen Ort
5 [5] [de] Weiter entfernt [5] Weiter entfernt
6 [6] [de] Im Ausland [6] Im Ausland
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plj0118_v2

1268

English label: [de] Mutter - Entfernung [1996,2001]

German label: Mutter - Entfernung [1996,2001]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 18222
invalid 694133

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0118_v3 plj0118_v2 plj0118_v1
Dataset pl pl pl
im gleichen haus 1 (2552) 1 (1879) 1 (837)
in der nachbarschaft 2 (4648) 2 (2257) 2 (773)
im gleichen ort 3 (7406) 3 (3653) 3 (1374)
in einem anderen ort 4 (12741) 4 (5480) 4 (1787)
weiter entfernt 5 (7993) 5 (3196) 5 (1226)
im ausland 6 (3684) 6 (1757)
im heimatland 6 (722)
im gleichen haushalt 0 (6884)
keine angabe -1 (340) -1 (222) -1 (21)
trifft nicht zu -2 (29494) -2 (17378) -2 (6928)
nicht valide -3 (0) -3 (40) -3 (1)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (4465) -5 (0) -5 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (632148) -8 (676493) -8 (698686)