Where Do Son-s Live (1991)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
hp/hp1312
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Where Do Son-s Live (1991) Sohn, Soehne - Entfernung (1991)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] In This House [1] Im gleichen Haus
2 [2] In The Neighborhood [2] In der Nachbarschaft
3 [3] In This Town [3] Im gleichen Ort
4 [4] In Another Town [4] In einem anderen Ort
5 [5] Further Away [5] Weiter entfernt
6 [6] In A Foreign Country [6] Im Heimatland
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plj0123_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 1271

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3711
invalid 648430

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plj0123_v1 plj0123_v2 plj0123_v3
Dataset: pl pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (638472) -8 (616279) -8 (571934)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (1582)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0) -3 (35) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (9891) -2 (25150) -2 (35356)
no answer -1 (67) -1 (264) -1 (189)
in this household 0 (21284)
in this house 1 (1144) 1 (2641) 1 (1535)
in the neighborhood 2 (360) 2 (1060) 2 (1795)
in this town 3 (665) 3 (2038) 3 (3512)
in another town 4 (748) 4 (2575) 4 (5798)
further away 5 (661) 5 (1762) 5 (4126)
in a foreign country 6 (133) 6 (337) 6 (565)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information