Betrag an Eltern/Schwiegereltern (Euro)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
sp/sp13402
2003:
tp/tp14002
2004:
up/up14302
2005:
vp/vp15202
2006:
wp/wp14002
2007:
xp/xp14702
2008:
yp/yp153012
2009:
zp/zp15402
2010:
bap/bap15502
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Betrag an Eltern/Schwiegereltern (Euro) Betrag an Eltern/Schwiegereltern (Euro)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
10 10 10
12 12 12
13 13 13
15 15 15
20 20 20
25 25 25
28 28 28
29 29 29
30 30 30
35 35 35
36 36 36
40 40 40
45 45 45
50 50 50
51 51 51
55 55 55
60 60 60
70 70 70
75 75 75
76 76 76
80 80 80
90 90 90
100 100 100
108 108 108
110 110 110
120 120 120
125 125 125
130 130 130
140 140 140
144 144 144
150 150 150
153 153 153
160 160 160
170 170 170
175 175 175
180 180 180
185 185 185
197 197 197
198 198 198
200 200 200
209 209 209
210 210 210
218 218 218
225 225 225
228 228 228
230 230 230
240 240 240
250 250 250
255 255 255
260 260 260
270 270 270
280 280 280
281 281 281
284 284 284
290 290 290
300 300 300
320 320 320
330 330 330
340 340 340
350 350 350
360 360 360
375 375 375
380 380 380
383 383 383
392 392 392
400 400 400
409 409 409
420 420 420
430 430 430
440 440 440
444 444 444
447 447 447
450 450 450
460 460 460
467 467 467
480 480 480
500 500 500
509 509 509
510 510 510
511 511 511
512 512 512
520 520 520
536 536 536
540 540 540
550 550 550
570 570 570
587 587 587
600 600 600
612 612 612
614 614 614
615 615 615
620 620 620
650 650 650
660 660 660
675 675 675
696 696 696
700 700 700
715 715 715
720 720 720
730 730 730
750 750 750
760 760 760
770 770 770
780 780 780
799 799 799
800 800 800
820 820 820
840 840 840
850 850 850
880 880 880
888 888 888
900 900 900
920 920 920
935 935 935
950 950 950
960 960 960
1000 1000 1000
1009 1009 1009
1020 1020 1020
1030 1030 1030
1050 1050 1050
1060 1060 1060
1080 1080 1080
1100 1100 1100
1136 1136 1136
1160 1160 1160
1200 1200 1200
1227 1227 1227
1228 1228 1228
1250 1250 1250
1260 1260 1260
1300 1300 1300
1320 1320 1320
1350 1350 1350
1400 1400 1400
1440 1440 1440
1450 1450 1450
1480 1480 1480
1500 1500 1500
1560 1560 1560
1563 1563 1563
1566 1566 1566
1600 1600 1600
1620 1620 1620
1635 1635 1635
1636 1636 1636
1650 1650 1650
1700 1700 1700
1738 1738 1738
1740 1740 1740
1750 1750 1750
1776 1776 1776
1800 1800 1800
1825 1825 1825
1850 1850 1850
1900 1900 1900
1920 1920 1920
2000 2000 2000
2050 2050 2050
2100 2100 2100
2114 2114 2114
2160 2160 2160
2200 2200 2200
2300 2300 2300
2332 2332 2332
2400 2400 2400
2425 2425 2425
2450 2450 2450
2454 2454 2454
2496 2496 2496
2500 2500 2500
2600 2600 2600
2700 2700 2700
2760 2760 2760
2800 2800 2800
2880 2880 2880
2888 2888 2888
2900 2900 2900
3000 3000 3000
3001 3001 3001
3009 3009 3009
3060 3060 3060
3067 3067 3067
3068 3068 3068
3120 3120 3120
3140 3140 3140
3200 3200 3200
3250 3250 3250
3300 3300 3300
3360 3360 3360
3370 3370 3370
3396 3396 3396
3400 3400 3400
3456 3456 3456
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3630 3630 3630
3660 3660 3660
3680 3680 3680
3700 3700 3700
3800 3800 3800
3900 3900 3900
3945 3945 3945
4000 4000 4000
4001 4001 4001
4100 4100 4100
4160 4160 4160
4200 4200 4200
4300 4300 4300
4392 4392 4392
4400 4400 4400
4500 4500 4500
4600 4600 4600
4700 4700 4700
4750 4750 4750
4800 4800 4800
4900 4900 4900
5000 5000 5000
5100 5100 5100
5110 5110 5110
5200 5200 5200
5400 5400 5400
5450 5450 5450
5500 5500 5500
6000 6000 6000
6023 6023 6023
6160 6160 6160
6200 6200 6200
6500 6500 6500
6600 6600 6600
6700 6700 6700
6900 6900 6900
7000 7000 7000
7001 7001 7001
7120 7120 7120
7200 7200 7200
7400 7400 7400
7500 7500 7500
7600 7600 7600
7680 7680 7680
7700 7700 7700
7800 7800 7800
8000 8000 8000
8100 8100 8100
8200 8200 8200
8400 8400 8400
8450 8450 8450
8500 8500 8500
8700 8700 8700
9000 9000 9000
9400 9400 9400
9600 9600 9600
9900 9900 9900
10000 10000 10000
10020 10020 10020
10200 10200 10200
10400 10400 10400
10440 10440 10440
10500 10500 10500
10800 10800 10800
10900 10900 10900
11000 11000 11000
11500 11500 11500
11700 11700 11700
12000 12000 12000
12360 12360 12360
12400 12400 12400
12500 12500 12500
13000 13000 13000
14000 14000 14000
14200 14200 14200
14400 14400 14400
15000 15000 15000
15600 15600 15600
16000 16000 16000
16500 16500 16500
17000 17000 17000
17550 17550 17550
17800 17800 17800
18000 18000 18000
18406 18406 18406
19600 19600 19600
20000 20000 20000
20400 20400 20400
21000 21000 21000
21600 21600 21600
22000 22000 22000
23000 23000 23000
24000 24000 24000
25000 25000 25000
26000 26000 26000
30000 30000 30000
33600 33600 33600
35000 35000 35000
36000 36000 36000
37000 37000 37000
40000 40000 40000
48000 48000 48000
50000 50000 50000
60000 60000 60000
73000 73000 73000
75000 75000 75000
80000 80000 80000
85000 85000 85000
100000 100000 100000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plj0132_v2

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2060

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 10682
invalid 641459

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plj0132_v1 plj0132_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (430802) -8 (248153)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (1)
answer improbable -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (216550) -2 (392780)
no answer -1 (145) -1 (526)
12 (1) 10 (7)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information