pl/plj0142_v2: [de] EhepartnerIn/geschiedener EhepartnerIn lebt in Deutschland [1997-2018]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Yes [1] Ja
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Not valid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plj0142_v2

spouse lives in germany

English label: [de] EhepartnerIn/geschiedener EhepartnerIn lebt in Deutschland [1997-2018]

German label: EhepartnerIn/geschiedener EhepartnerIn lebt in Deutschland [1997-2018]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 2640
invalid 679807

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0142_v2 mp7409 np11611 op12211 pp13411 qp6611 rp13411 sp13411 tp14011 up14311 vp15211 wp14011 xp14711 yp153033 zp15411 bap15511 bbp14811 bcp14911 bdpm_p_16611 bdp15611 bepm_p_24911 bep14911 bfpm_p_29411 bfp17211 bgpr45201 bgpm27211 bgp16911 bhp_157_11 bip_200_11
Dataset pl mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp_mig bdp bep_mig bep bfp_mig bfp bgp_refugees bgp_mig bgp bhp bip
yes 1 (2640) 1 (68) 1 (147) 1 (94) 1 (127) 1 (140) 1 (146) 1 (134) 1 (171) 1 (125) 1 (114) 1 (149) 1 (129) 1 (148) 1 (125) 1 (6) 1 (137) 1 (4) 1 (115) 1 (7) 1 (107) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (110) 1 (114) 1 (93)
germany 1 (69) 1 (75) 1 (72)
abroad 2 (10)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (8) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (520619) -2 (13424) -2 (13208) -2 (14598) -2 (14017) -2 (24429) -2 (22257) -2 (23765) -2 (22471) -2 (21873) -2 (20971) -2 (22187) -2 (20761) -2 (19570) -2 (20643) -2 (26591) -2 (28585) -2 (27858) -2 (4958) -2 (30819) -2 (3748) -2 (27350) -2 (4763) -2 (27076) -2 (4465) -2 (129) -2 (29006) -2 (32371) -2 (30213)
not valid -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0) -5 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (159188)