pl/plj0142_v3: [de] EhepartnerIn/geschiedener EhepartnerIn lebt im Ausland [1997-2019]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ja [1] Ja
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plj0142_v3

spouse lives in foreign country

English label: [de] EhepartnerIn/geschiedener EhepartnerIn lebt im Ausland [1997-2019]

German label: EhepartnerIn/geschiedener EhepartnerIn lebt im Ausland [1997-2019]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 248
invalid 712107

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0142_v3 np11612 op12212 pp13412 qp6612 rp13412 sp13412 tp14012 up14312 vp15212 wp14012 xp14712 yp153034 zp15412 bap15512 bbp14812 bcp14912 bdp15612 bep14912 bfp17212 bgp16912 bhp_157_12 bip_200_12 bjp_208_12
Dataset pl np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bjp
ja 1 (248)
abroad 1 (13) 1 (10)
yes 1 (7) 1 (13) 1 (9) 1 (4) 1 (10) 1 (4) 1 (7) 1 (7) 1 (3) 1 (3) 1 (4) 1 (7) 1 (4) 1 (5) 1 (15) 1 (21) 1 (33) 1 (22) 1 (17) 1 (14)
keine angabe -1 (198)
no answer -1 (14) -1 (7) -1 (11) -1 (10) -1 (9) -1 (18) -1 (16) -1 (12) -1 (10) -1 (7) -1 (14) -1 (9) -1 (5) -1 (5) -1 (8) -1 (9) -1 (8) -1 (2) -1 (7) -1 (7) -1 (0) -1 (7)
trifft nicht zu -2 (534484)
does not apply -2 (13256) -2 (14653) -2 (14067) -2 (24553) -2 (22333) -2 (23870) -2 (22585) -2 (22003) -2 (21088) -2 (22344) -2 (20869) -2 (19672) -2 (20783) -2 (26708) -2 (28721) -2 (27969) -2 (30933) -2 (27442) -2 (27143) -2 (24622) -2 (26897) -2 (25941)
nicht valide -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (18237)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (5571)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4344)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (159188)