Amt. Of Payments To Other Relatives (DM)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
ap/ap4708
1985:
bp/bp6508
1986:
cp/cp6508
1991:
hp/hp7308
1992:
1993:
jp/jp8308
1994:
1995:
lp/lp8808
1996:
mp/mp7411
1997:
np/np11614
1998:
op/op12214
1999:
pp/pp13414
2000:
qp/qp6614
2001:
rp/rp13414
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
Label translations
en de
label Amt. Of Payments To Other Relatives (DM) An sonst. Verwandte Betrag (DM)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
25 25 25
50 50 50
54 54 54
60 60 60
80 80 80
100 100 100
120 120 120
135 135 135
150 150 150
180 180 180
200 200 200
240 240 240
250 250 250
260 260 260
300 300 300
324 324 324
350 350 350
360 360 360
367 367 367
370 370 370
380 380 380
400 400 400
450 450 450
480 480 480
500 500 500
510 510 510
520 520 520
540 540 540
550 550 550
600 600 600
630 630 630
650 650 650
660 660 660
680 680 680
700 700 700
720 720 720
750 750 750
800 800 800
840 840 840
900 900 900
960 960 960
1000 1000 1000
1050 1050 1050
1080 1080 1080
1100 1100 1100
1200 1200 1200
1250 1250 1250
1300 1300 1300
1320 1320 1320
1400 1400 1400
1440 1440 1440
1470 1470 1470
1500 1500 1500
1520 1520 1520
1580 1580 1580
1600 1600 1600
1630 1630 1630
1650 1650 1650
1700 1700 1700
1740 1740 1740
1750 1750 1750
1780 1780 1780
1800 1800 1800
1900 1900 1900
1960 1960 1960
2000 2000 2000
2010 2010 2010
2100 2100 2100
2150 2150 2150
2200 2200 2200
2270 2270 2270
2400 2400 2400
2440 2440 2440
2500 2500 2500
2600 2600 2600
2640 2640 2640
2700 2700 2700
2800 2800 2800
2880 2880 2880
3000 3000 3000
3100 3100 3100
3200 3200 3200
3225 3225 3225
3300 3300 3300
3350 3350 3350
3360 3360 3360
3400 3400 3400
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3800 3800 3800
3960 3960 3960
4000 4000 4000
4080 4080 4080
4200 4200 4200
4500 4500 4500
4600 4600 4600
4700 4700 4700
4704 4704 4704
4800 4800 4800
5000 5000 5000
5040 5040 5040
5250 5250 5250
5400 5400 5400
5500 5500 5500
5940 5940 5940
6000 6000 6000
6500 6500 6500
6600 6600 6600
7000 7000 7000
7200 7200 7200
7500 7500 7500
7600 7600 7600
7900 7900 7900
8000 8000 8000
8760 8760 8760
9000 9000 9000
9600 9600 9600
10000 10000 10000
10800 10800 10800
11500 11500 11500
12000 12000 12000
13000 13000 13000
13500 13500 13500
14000 14000 14000
15000 15000 15000
15600 15600 15600
16500 16500 16500
17000 17000 17000
18000 18000 18000
20000 20000 20000
21000 21000 21000
21600 21600 21600
22000 22000 22000
24000 24000 24000
25000 25000 25000
28000 28000 28000
30000 30000 30000
32500 32500 32500
35000 35000 35000
40000 40000 40000
50000 50000 50000
70000 70000 70000
90000 90000 90000
99999 99999 99999
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plj0144_v1

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: 2066

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3436
invalid 648705

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plj0144_v1 plj0144_v2
Dataset: pl pl
question this year not part of survey -8 (430802) -8 (248153)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0)
invalid -3 (1)
does not apply -2 (217805) -2 (392994)
no answer -1 (98) -1 (494)
25 (3) 2 (1)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information