pl/plj0145_v3: [de] Verwandte leben im Ausland [1997-2019]

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
none:
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ja [1] Ja
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plj0145_v3

relatives live in foreign country

English label: [de] Verwandte leben im Ausland [1997-2019]

German label: Verwandte leben im Ausland [1997-2019]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4074
invalid 708281

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0145_v3 mp7412 np11616 op12216 pp13416 qp6616 rp13416 sp13416 tp14016 up14316 vp15216 wp14016 xp14716 yp153044 zp15416 bap15516 bbp14816 bcp14916 bdp15616 bep14916 bfp17216 bgp16916 bhp_157_16 bip_200_16 bjp_208_16
Dataset pl mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bep bfp bgp bhp bip bjp
ja 1 (4074)
germany 1 (94)
yes 1 (142) 1 (170) 1 (160) 1 (151) 1 (167) 1 (125) 1 (136) 1 (144) 1 (104) 1 (95) 1 (118) 1 (143) 1 (143) 1 (101) 1 (276) 1 (303) 1 (324) 1 (256) 1 (163) 1 (297)
abroad 2 (115) 1 (176) 1 (139)
keine angabe -1 (574)
no answer -1 (17) -1 (30) -1 (22) -1 (22) -1 (20) -1 (18) -1 (24) -1 (30) -1 (33) -1 (44) -1 (25) -1 (30) -1 (27) -1 (29) -1 (28) -1 (28) -1 (30) -1 (22) -1 (24) -1 (24) -1 (17) -1 (13) -1 (19)
trifft nicht zu -2 (530282)
does not apply -2 (13285) -2 (13077) -2 (14509) -2 (13921) -2 (24386) -2 (22173) -2 (23717) -2 (22414) -2 (21861) -2 (20925) -2 (22189) -2 (20752) -2 (19562) -2 (20645) -2 (26549) -2 (28562) -2 (27852) -2 (30658) -2 (27138) -2 (26835) -2 (24378) -2 (26738) -2 (25646)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (18237)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465) -5 (5571)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (4344)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (159188)