Amount Of Payments To Others (harmonized)

Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Amount Of Payments To Others (harmonized) An nicht verwandte Person Betrag (harmonisiert)
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 1 1
2 2 2
3 3 3
5 5 5
6 6 6
8 8 8
10 10 10
12 12 12
13 13 13
15 15 15
20 20 20
22 22 22
23 23 23
24 24 24
25 25 25
26 26 26
27 27 27
30 30 30
31 31 31
35 35 35
36 36 36
38 38 38
40 40 40
41 41 41
42 42 42
44 44 44
46 46 46
48 48 48
49 49 49
50 50 50
51 51 51
55 55 55
56 56 56
60 60 60
61 61 61
66 66 66
70 70 70
75 75 75
77 77 77
80 80 80
82 82 82
84 84 84
85 85 85
87 87 87
90 90 90
96 96 96
97 97 97
100 100 100
102 102 102
105 105 105
108 108 108
110 110 110
112 112 112
115 115 115
120 120 120
123 123 123
125 125 125
128 128 128
130 130 130
135 135 135
140 140 140
143 143 143
144 144 144
145 145 145
150 150 150
151 151 151
153 153 153
159 159 159
160 160 160
165 165 165
168 168 168
170 170 170
174 174 174
175 175 175
179 179 179
180 180 180
184 184 184
189 189 189
190 190 190
200 200 200
205 205 205
206 206 206
215 215 215
220 220 220
225 225 225
230 230 230
240 240 240
245 245 245
250 250 250
252 252 252
256 256 256
257 257 257
258 258 258
260 260 260
275 275 275
276 276 276
280 280 280
281 281 281
289 289 289
300 300 300
307 307 307
309 309 309
312 312 312
316 316 316
320 320 320
324 324 324
325 325 325
327 327 327
330 330 330
332 332 332
336 336 336
337 337 337
340 340 340
348 348 348
350 350 350
358 358 358
360 360 360
368 368 368
369 369 369
370 370 370
372 372 372
375 375 375
380 380 380
381 381 381
383 383 383
389 389 389
390 390 390
400 400 400
408 408 408
409 409 409
410 410 410
411 411 411
420 420 420
429 429 429
432 432 432
440 440 440
450 450 450
455 455 455
460 460 460
470 470 470
480 480 480
490 490 490
500 500 500
511 511 511
520 520 520
540 540 540
550 550 550
560 560 560
570 570 570
580 580 580
599 599 599
600 600 600
601 601 601
606 606 606
612 612 612
614 614 614
620 620 620
624 624 624
634 634 634
639 639 639
640 640 640
650 650 650
660 660 660
665 665 665
685 685 685
700 700 700
716 716 716
720 720 720
730 730 730
732 732 732
735 735 735
740 740 740
744 744 744
750 750 750
760 760 760
767 767 767
800 800 800
818 818 818
825 825 825
840 840 840
850 850 850
869 869 869
900 900 900
920 920 920
930 930 930
940 940 940
941 941 941
944 944 944
950 950 950
951 951 951
960 960 960
971 971 971
981 981 981
1000 1000 1000
1002 1002 1002
1004 1004 1004
1012 1012 1012
1023 1023 1023
1050 1050 1050
1074 1074 1074
1094 1094 1094
1100 1100 1100
1104 1104 1104
1125 1125 1125
1140 1140 1140
1160 1160 1160
1190 1190 1190
1200 1200 1200
1227 1227 1227
1250 1250 1250
1278 1278 1278
1280 1280 1280
1300 1300 1300
1329 1329 1329
1350 1350 1350
1368 1368 1368
1380 1380 1380
1400 1400 1400
1405 1405 1405
1432 1432 1432
1435 1435 1435
1440 1440 1440
1500 1500 1500
1501 1501 1501
1534 1534 1534
1536 1536 1536
1600 1600 1600
1636 1636 1636
1697 1697 1697
1700 1700 1700
1710 1710 1710
1738 1738 1738
1750 1750 1750
1790 1790 1790
1800 1800 1800
1841 1841 1841
1842 1842 1842
1853 1853 1853
1885 1885 1885
1900 1900 1900
1943 1943 1943
2000 2000 2000
2003 2003 2003
2045 2045 2045
2050 2050 2050
2070 2070 2070
2080 2080 2080
2100 2100 2100
2147 2147 2147
2160 2160 2160
2199 2199 2199
2200 2200 2200
2300 2300 2300
2301 2301 2301
2352 2352 2352
2400 2400 2400
2454 2454 2454
2500 2500 2500
2550 2550 2550
2556 2556 2556
2560 2560 2560
2600 2600 2600
2700 2700 2700
2772 2772 2772
2784 2784 2784
2800 2800 2800
2812 2812 2812
2900 2900 2900
2988 2988 2988
3000 3000 3000
3037 3037 3037
3068 3068 3068
3076 3076 3076
3200 3200 3200
3300 3300 3300
3375 3375 3375
3400 3400 3400
3447 3447 3447
3500 3500 3500
3520 3520 3520
3522 3522 3522
3579 3579 3579
3600 3600 3600
3681 3681 3681
3700 3700 3700
3800 3800 3800
4000 4000 4000
4090 4090 4090
4100 4100 4100
4200 4200 4200
4295 4295 4295
4346 4346 4346
4500 4500 4500
4602 4602 4602
4800 4800 4800
4908 4908 4908
4999 4999 4999
5000 5000 5000
5113 5113 5113
5500 5500 5500
6000 6000 6000
6136 6136 6136
6300 6300 6300
6500 6500 6500
6800 6800 6800
7000 7000 7000
7020 7020 7020
7100 7100 7100
7158 7158 7158
7200 7200 7200
7363 7363 7363
7500 7500 7500
7600 7600 7600
7669 7669 7669
7848 7848 7848
7900 7900 7900
7968 7968 7968
7976 7976 7976
8000 8000 8000
8195 8195 8195
9000 9000 9000
9203 9203 9203
9600 9600 9600
10000 10000 10000
10226 10226 10226
11000 11000 11000
11248 11248 11248
11600 11600 11600
11657 11657 11657
12000 12000 12000
12271 12271 12271
12500 12500 12500
12600 12600 12600
12782 12782 12782
13000 13000 13000
14000 14000 14000
14100 14100 14100
14250 14250 14250
15000 15000 15000
15339 15339 15339
16000 16000 16000
17000 17000 17000
17500 17500 17500
17895 17895 17895
18000 18000 18000
18400 18400 18400
18407 18407 18407
19000 19000 19000
20000 20000 20000
20452 20452 20452
21000 21000 21000
22000 22000 22000
24031 24031 24031
25000 25000 25000
30000 30000 30000
32000 32000 32000
35000 35000 35000
40000 40000 40000
50000 50000 50000
60000 60000 60000
80000 80000 80000
99999 99999 99999
100000 100000 100000
120000 120000 120000
240000 240000 240000
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plj0148_h

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: amount of payments to others prev. yr

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 8118
invalid 644023

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plj0148_h ap4710 bp6510 cp6510 dp6510 ep6010 fp7810 gp7810 gp4810e hp7310 jp8310 lp8810 mp7414 np11618 op12218 pp13418 qp6618 rp13418 sp13418 tp14018 up14318 vp15218 wp14018 xp14718 yp153052 zp15418 bap15518 bbp14818 bcp14918 bdp15618 bdpm_p_16618 bep14918 bepm_p_24918 bfp17218 bfpm_p_29418 bgp16918 bgpm27218 bgpr455 bhp_157_18
Dataset: pl ap bp cp dp ep fp gp gpost hp jp lp mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bcp bdp bdp_mig bep bep_mig bfp bfp_mig bgp bgp_mig bgp_refugees bhp
question this year not part of survey -8 (26814)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (3)
does not apply -2 (616842)
no answer -1 (364)
1 (4)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information