pl/plj0153: amount of payments from parents/in-laws

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
10 10 10
20 20 20
30 30 30
35 35 35
40 40 40
50 50 50
60 60 60
70 70 70
75 75 75
80 80 80
90 90 90
100 100 100
120 120 120
126 126 126
130 130 130
150 150 150
152 152 152
154 154 154
160 160 160
164 164 164
170 170 170
175 175 175
180 180 180
184 184 184
190 190 190
199 199 199
200 200 200
220 220 220
230 230 230
231 231 231
240 240 240
250 250 250
275 275 275
288 288 288
300 300 300
316 316 316
320 320 320
329 329 329
330 330 330
350 350 350
355 355 355
360 360 360
400 400 400
409 409 409
420 420 420
425 425 425
450 450 450
475 475 475
480 480 480
500 500 500
506 506 506
520 520 520
525 525 525
530 530 530
535 535 535
550 550 550
570 570 570
580 580 580
600 600 600
620 620 620
630 630 630
650 650 650
700 700 700
720 720 720
740 740 740
750 750 750
760 760 760
770 770 770
780 780 780
800 800 800
840 840 840
850 850 850
900 900 900
912 912 912
930 930 930
960 960 960
980 980 980
1000 1000 1000
1020 1020 1020
1050 1050 1050
1060 1060 1060
1080 1080 1080
1100 1100 1100
1104 1104 1104
1140 1140 1140
1155 1155 1155
1200 1200 1200
1300 1300 1300
1320 1320 1320
1350 1350 1350
1360 1360 1360
1386 1386 1386
1400 1400 1400
1440 1440 1440
1500 1500 1500
1560 1560 1560
1584 1584 1584
1600 1600 1600
1660 1660 1660
1680 1680 1680
1700 1700 1700
1760 1760 1760
1800 1800 1800
1824 1824 1824
1840 1840 1840
1900 1900 1900
1920 1920 1920
1950 1950 1950
1968 1968 1968
2000 2000 2000
2006 2006 2006
2040 2040 2040
2100 2100 2100
2116 2116 2116
2135 2135 2135
2160 2160 2160
2200 2200 2200
2250 2250 2250
2300 2300 2300
2400 2400 2400
2448 2448 2448
2450 2450 2450
2500 2500 2500
2520 2520 2520
2600 2600 2600
2640 2640 2640
2700 2700 2700
2800 2800 2800
3000 3000 3000
3120 3120 3120
3180 3180 3180
3200 3200 3200
3300 3300 3300
3360 3360 3360
3400 3400 3400
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
3700 3700 3700
3780 3780 3780
3795 3795 3795
3800 3800 3800
3900 3900 3900
4000 4000 4000
4150 4150 4150
4200 4200 4200
4250 4250 4250
4356 4356 4356
4400 4400 4400
4500 4500 4500
4600 4600 4600
4800 4800 4800
4900 4900 4900
4950 4950 4950
5000 5000 5000
5040 5040 5040
5060 5060 5060
5100 5100 5100
5280 5280 5280
5400 5400 5400
5500 5500 5500
5520 5520 5520
5600 5600 5600
5800 5800 5800
6000 6000 6000
6360 6360 6360
6400 6400 6400
6420 6420 6420
6500 6500 6500
6600 6600 6600
6780 6780 6780
7000 7000 7000
7020 7020 7020
7200 7200 7200
7400 7400 7400
7500 7500 7500
7600 7600 7600
7800 7800 7800
8000 8000 8000
8200 8200 8200
8400 8400 8400
8500 8500 8500
8520 8520 8520
9000 9000 9000
9180 9180 9180
9500 9500 9500
9600 9600 9600
10000 10000 10000
10500 10500 10500
10800 10800 10800
11000 11000 11000
11808 11808 11808
11895 11895 11895
12000 12000 12000
12500 12500 12500
12600 12600 12600
13000 13000 13000
14000 14000 14000
14500 14500 14500
14800 14800 14800
15000 15000 15000
16000 16000 16000
16500 16500 16500
16690 16690 16690
17000 17000 17000
18000 18000 18000
20000 20000 20000
21000 21000 21000
25000 25000 25000
26000 26000 26000
28000 28000 28000
30000 30000 30000
32000 32000 32000
35000 35000 35000
40000 40000 40000
42000 42000 42000
43000 43000 43000
45000 45000 45000
50000 50000 50000
55000 55000 55000
60000 60000 60000
65000 65000 65000
70000 70000 70000
75000 75000 75000
80000 80000 80000
83000 83000 83000
84000 84000 84000
85000 85000 85000
100000 100000 100000
120000 120000 120000
140000 140000 140000
150000 150000 150000
160000 160000 160000
200000 200000 200000
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plj0153

amount of payments from parents/in-laws

English label: amount of payments from parents/in-laws

German label: Von Eltern/Schwiegereltern Betrag


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4978
invalid 677469

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0153 zp15502 bap15602 bbp14902 f12p088a2 f13p089a2
Dataset pl zp bap bbp bcp bdp
10 (1)
no answer -1 (277)
does not apply -2 (77203)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (52726)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (547263)