pl/plj0157: amount of payments from children (also in-laws)

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
50 50 50
100 100 100
150 150 150
200 200 200
250 250 250
300 300 300
307 307 307
400 400 400
500 500 500
600 600 600
700 700 700
800 800 800
900 900 900
1000 1000 1000
1200 1200 1200
1500 1500 1500
1800 1800 1800
2000 2000 2000
2400 2400 2400
2460 2460 2460
2500 2500 2500
2550 2550 2550
2700 2700 2700
3000 3000 3000
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
4000 4000 4000
4800 4800 4800
5000 5000 5000
5400 5400 5400
6000 6000 6000
7000 7000 7000
8000 8000 8000
10000 10000 10000
11000 11000 11000
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plj0157

amount of payments from children (also in-laws)

English label: amount of payments from children (also in-laws)

German label: Von Kinder (auch Schwieger-) Betrag


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 170
invalid 682277

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0157 zp15506 bap15606 bbp14906 f12p088b2 f13p089b2
Dataset pl zp bap bbp bcp bdp
50 (2)
no answer -1 (14)
does not apply -2 (82274)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (52726)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (547263)