pl/plj0165: amount of payments from other relatives

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
10 10 10
20 20 20
25 25 25
30 30 30
40 40 40
50 50 50
60 60 60
70 70 70
80 80 80
100 100 100
120 120 120
133 133 133
140 140 140
150 150 150
170 170 170
180 180 180
184 184 184
199 199 199
200 200 200
216 216 216
240 240 240
250 250 250
260 260 260
300 300 300
340 340 340
350 350 350
360 360 360
372 372 372
400 400 400
450 450 450
470 470 470
480 480 480
500 500 500
510 510 510
540 540 540
550 550 550
600 600 600
610 610 610
650 650 650
700 700 700
750 750 750
800 800 800
840 840 840
850 850 850
900 900 900
960 960 960
1000 1000 1000
1035 1035 1035
1120 1120 1120
1200 1200 1200
1280 1280 1280
1300 1300 1300
1350 1350 1350
1400 1400 1400
1500 1500 1500
1600 1600 1600
1700 1700 1700
1750 1750 1750
1800 1800 1800
2000 2000 2000
2040 2040 2040
2200 2200 2200
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2600 2600 2600
3000 3000 3000
3500 3500 3500
3600 3600 3600
4000 4000 4000
4500 4500 4500
4800 4800 4800
5000 5000 5000
5500 5500 5500
6000 6000 6000
6800 6800 6800
7000 7000 7000
7200 7200 7200
7500 7500 7500
8000 8000 8000
9000 9000 9000
9600 9600 9600
10000 10000 10000
11000 11000 11000
12000 12000 12000
13000 13000 13000
15000 15000 15000
20000 20000 20000
24000 24000 24000
25000 25000 25000
28000 28000 28000
30000 30000 30000
35000 35000 35000
36000 36000 36000
39000 39000 39000
40000 40000 40000
48000 48000 48000
50000 50000 50000
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plj0165

amount of payments from other relatives

English label: amount of payments from other relatives

German label: Von sonstigen Verwandten Betrag


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 1418
invalid 681029

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0165 zp15514 bap15614 bbp14914 f12p088d2 f13p089d2
Dataset pl zp bap bbp bcp bdp
10 (1)
no answer -1 (68)
does not apply -2 (80972)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (52726)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (547263)