pl/plj0169: Amount Of Payments From Unrelated Persons

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
10 10 10
13 13 13
15 15 15
20 20 20
30 30 30
35 35 35
40 40 40
50 50 50
55 55 55
60 60 60
65 65 65
80 80 80
90 90 90
100 100 100
130 130 130
140 140 140
150 150 150
160 160 160
200 200 200
240 240 240
245 245 245
250 250 250
264 264 264
280 280 280
300 300 300
350 350 350
399 399 399
400 400 400
403 403 403
425 425 425
450 450 450
480 480 480
500 500 500
585 585 585
600 600 600
700 700 700
750 750 750
800 800 800
900 900 900
960 960 960
1000 1000 1000
1100 1100 1100
1200 1200 1200
1300 1300 1300
1400 1400 1400
1500 1500 1500
1550 1550 1550
1600 1600 1600
1800 1800 1800
1900 1900 1900
2000 2000 2000
2400 2400 2400
2500 2500 2500
2750 2750 2750
2960 2960 2960
3000 3000 3000
3250 3250 3250
3300 3300 3300
3528 3528 3528
3600 3600 3600
3900 3900 3900
4000 4000 4000
4008 4008 4008
4344 4344 4344
4500 4500 4500
4800 4800 4800
5000 5000 5000
5400 5400 5400
6000 6000 6000
7000 7000 7000
7200 7200 7200
8000 8000 8000
9000 9000 9000
9600 9600 9600
10000 10000 10000
12000 12000 12000
14000 14000 14000
20000 20000 20000
30000 30000 30000
40000 40000 40000
99999 99999 99999
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plj0169

amount of payments from unrelated persons

English label: Amount Of Payments From Unrelated Persons

German label: Von nicht Verwandten Betrag


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 366
invalid 682081

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0169 zp15518 bap15618 bbp14918 f12p088e2 f13p089e2
Dataset pl zp bap bbp bcp bdp
10 (1)
no answer -1 (29)
does not apply -2 (82063)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (52726)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (547263)