no other payments

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
zp/zp15521
2010:
bap/bap15621
2011:
bbp/bbp14921
2012:
bcp/f12p088f
2013:
bdp/f13p089f
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label no other payments Keine solche Zahlungen erhalten
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprograms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] No Payments Previous Yr [1] Keine Zahlungen dieser Art
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name (case sensitive): plj0172

Dataset: pl – Original Individual Data

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: person

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Original (top level folder)


Concept: no such payments

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 70082
invalid 582059

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plj0172 zp15521 bap15621 bbp14921 f12p088f f13p089f
Dataset: pl zp bap bbp bcp bdp
question this year not part of survey -8 (516957)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (57813)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (5087) -5 (20806) -5 (24113)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (6835) -2 (1710) -2 (1602) -2 (2200) -2 (662) -2 (661)
no answer -1 (454) -1 (157) -1 (142) -1 (130) -1 (12) -1 (13)
no payments previous yr 1 (70082) 1 (6503) 1 (6169)
yes 1 (18925) 1 (17169) 1 (21316)

Contact / feedback

DDI on Rails, designed and built by Marcel Hebing.
German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) | Imprint
Debug information