Contact Police: Discrimination

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Contact Police: Discrimination Polizeikontakt: Benachteiligung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Often [1] Haeufig
2 [2] Seldom [2] Selten
3 [3] Never [3] Nie
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 469
invalid 681978

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable: plj0334
Dataset: pl
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (622779)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (29846)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
invalid -3 (0)
does not apply -2 (29350)
no answer -1 (3)
often 1 (52)
seldom 2 (135)
never 3 (282)