pl/plj0587: Company of Others is missing

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2014:
none:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Sehr oft [1] Sehr oft
2 [2] [de] Oft [2] Oft
3 [3] [de] Manchmal [3] Manchmal
4 [4] [de] Selten [4] Selten
5 [5] [de] Nie [5] Nie
-1 [-1] [de] keine Angabe [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] [de] trifft nicht zu [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] [de] nicht valide [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] [de] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] [de] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] [de] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
-8 [-8] [de] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plj0587

1767

English label: Company of Others is missing

German label: Gesellschaft anderer fehlt


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 60462
invalid 651893

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0587
Dataset pl
sehr oft 1 (2198)
oft 2 (5694)
manchmal 3 (19526)
selten 4 (21421)
nie 5 (11623)
keine angabe -1 (376)
trifft nicht zu -2 (179)
nicht valide -3 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (91754)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
frage in diesem jahr nicht teil des frageprogramms -8 (559584)