pl/plj0588: Feeling Left Out

Soep-Core
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2014:
No output variables
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] very often [1] Sehr oft
2 [2] Often [2] Oft
3 [3] Sometimes [3] Manchmal
4 [4] Seldom [4] Selten
5 [5] Never [5] Nie
-1 [-1] no answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] invalid [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Forbidden Multiple Response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not Included In Questionnaire Version [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Questionnaire Version With Modified Filter [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-8 [-8] Question not part of the survey program this year [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

plj0588

1768

English label: Feeling Left Out

German label: Gefuehl, aussen vor zu sein


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 59958
invalid 622489

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0588
Dataset pl
very often 1 (1176)
often 2 (3754)
sometimes 3 (12471)
seldom 4 (24378)
never 5 (18179)
no answer -1 (599)
does not apply -2 (179)
invalid -3 (0)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (62127)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (559584)