Survey Year

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Survey Year Erhebungsjahr
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: syear

Dataset: ppathl – Individual Tracking File

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:

Together with PID primary key in this file.


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Tracking (top level folder)


Concept: survey year

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 1984.0
1st Qu. 1999.0
Median 2007.0
Mean 2005.4731224187599
3rd Qu. 2014.0
Max. 2018.0
valid 1101457
invalid 0

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint