Sample Membership 2016

No input variables
No output variables
Label translations
en de
label Sample Membership 2016 Populationszugehoerigkeit 2016
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
1 [1] Private HH, German HH-Head [1] Privathaush., deutscher HV
2 [2] Private HH, Foreign HH-Head [2] Privathaush., auslaend. HV
3 [3] Institutional. HH, Collective accommodation, German HH-Head [3] Anstaltshh.,Gemeinschaftsunterk. deutscher HV
4 [4] Institutional. HH, Collective accommodation, Foreign HH-Head [4] Anstaltshh.,Gemeinschaftsunterk. auslaend. HV
5 [5] Not Compl. Private HH, German HH-Head [5] n.real. Privathaush., dt. HV
6 [6] Not Compl. Private HH, Foreign HH-Head [6] n.real. Privathaush., ausl. HV
7 [7] Not Compl. Institutional. HH, Collective accommodation, German HH-Head [7] n.real. Anstaltshh.,Gemeinschaftsunterk., dt. HV
8 [8] Not Compl. Institutional. HH, Collective accommodation, Foreign HH-Head [8] n.real. Anstaltshh.,Gemeinschaftsunterk.,ausl. HV
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

Variable name: bgpop

Dataset: ppfad – Individual Tracking File

Study: SOEP-Core


Description:


Analysis unit: individual

Period: unspecified

Conceptual Dataset: Tracking (raw folder)


Concept: No concept available.

Question:

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 57287
invalid 81480

Label table

The label table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable:
Dataset: