ppfad/ypop: Sample Membership 2008

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Private HH, German HH-Head [1] Privathaush., deutscher HV
2 [2] Private HH, Foreign HH-Head [2] Privathaush., auslaend. HV
3 [3] Institutional. HH, German HH-Head [3] Anstaltshh., deutscher HV
4 [4] Institutional. HH, Foreign HH-Head [4] Anstaltshh, auslaend. HV
5 [5] Not Compl. Private HH, German HH-Head [5] n.real. Privathaush., dt. HV
6 [6] Not Compl. Private HH, Foreign HH-Head [6] n.real. Privathaush., ausl. HV
7 [7] Not Compl. Institutional. HH, German HH-Head [7] n.real. Anstaltshh., dt. HV
8 [8] Not Compl. Institutional. HH, Foreign HH-Head [8] n.real. Anstaltshh, ausl. HV
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ypop

sample membership 1984

English label: Sample Membership 2008

German label: Populationszugehoerigkeit 2008


ppfad – Individual Tracking File

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Tracking (raw folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 28941
invalid 120624

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pop apop bpop cpop dpop epop fpop gpop hpop ipop jpop kpop lpop mpop npop opop tpop spop qpop rpop ppop wpop vpop upop xpop ypop zpop bapop bbpop bcpop bdpop bepop
Dataset ppathl ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad ppfad
private hh, german hh-head 1 (840288) 1 (11401) 1 (10390) 1 (9884) 1 (9698) 1 (9285) 1 (8973) 1 (14972) 1 (14582) 1 (14359) 1 (14114) 1 (14631) 1 (15005) 1 (14771) 1 (14621) 1 (16516) 1 (26736) 1 (28377) 1 (28874) 1 (26202) 1 (15927) 1 (26939) 1 (24909) 1 (26025) 1 (25332) 1 (23846) 1 (25557) 1 (38588) 1 (41659) 1 (40265) 1 (41080) 1 (36707)
private hh, foreign hh-head 2 (164874) 2 (4775) 2 (4208) 2 (4010) 2 (3944) 2 (3728) 2 (3621) 2 (3562) 2 (3562) 2 (3483) 2 (3414) 2 (3237) 2 (3291) 2 (3134) 2 (2942) 2 (2751) 2 (2471) 2 (2710) 2 (3396) 2 (2949) 2 (2542) 2 (2083) 2 (2191) 2 (2304) 2 (1846) 2 (1611) 2 (1614) 2 (2947) 2 (2849) 2 (2675) 2 (7107) 2 (5378)
institutional. hh, collective accommodation, german hh-head 3 (3360)
institutional. hh, german hh-head 3 (21) 3 (20) 3 (30) 3 (33) 3 (29) 3 (28) 3 (67) 3 (62) 3 (56) 3 (57) 3 (57) 3 (64) 3 (64) 3 (78) 3 (81) 3 (123) 3 (127) 3 (145) 3 (136) 3 (90) 3 (118) 3 (111) 3 (115) 3 (118) 3 (117) 3 (116) 3 (115) 3 (133) 3 (122) 3 (131) 3 (135)
institutional. hh, collective accommodation, foreign hh-head 4 (9159)
institutional. hh, foreign hh-head 4 (55) 4 (45) 4 (32) 4 (34) 4 (27) 4 (23) 4 (25) 4 (27) 4 (23) 4 (25) 4 (24) 4 (42) 4 (24) 4 (21) 4 (23) 4 (21) 4 (18) 4 (38) 4 (26) 4 (19) 4 (9) 4 (10) 4 (15) 4 (9) 4 (8) 4 (9) 4 (8) 4 (3) 4 (7) 4 (21) 4 (16)
not compl. private hh, german hh-head 5 (101039) 5 (0) 5 (1111) 5 (1063) 5 (645) 5 (815) 5 (741) 5 (599) 5 (992) 5 (1150) 5 (1099) 5 (947) 5 (920) 5 (935) 5 (827) 5 (1136) 5 (2797) 5 (3277) 5 (1316) 5 (4102) 5 (1418) 5 (2819) 5 (2441) 5 (2371) 5 (3194) 5 (2981) 5 (2825) 5 (3792) 5 (4951) 5 (6287) 5 (6586) 5 (7524)
not compl. private hh, foreign hh-head 6 (33997) 6 (0) 6 (578) 6 (524) 6 (298) 6 (371) 6 (310) 6 (212) 6 (226) 6 (218) 6 (273) 6 (333) 6 (339) 6 (315) 6 (328) 6 (351) 6 (395) 6 (485) 6 (280) 6 (612) 6 (348) 6 (307) 6 (270) 6 (276) 6 (370) 6 (349) 6 (340) 6 (360) 6 (645) 6 (654) 6 (556) 6 (1820)
not compl. institutional. hh, collective accommodation, german hh-head 7 (705)
not compl. institutional. hh, german hh-head 7 (0) 7 (8) 7 (17) 7 (9) 7 (12) 7 (7) 7 (12) 7 (6) 7 (17) 7 (15) 7 (7) 7 (10) 7 (11) 7 (8) 7 (9) 7 (29) 7 (27) 7 (7) 7 (31) 7 (13) 7 (27) 7 (19) 7 (22) 7 (41) 7 (28) 7 (33) 7 (29) 7 (29) 7 (34) 7 (21) 7 (31)
not compl. institutional. hh, collective accommodation, foreign hh-head 8 (696)
not compl. institutional. hh, foreign hh-head 8 (0) 8 (3) 8 (6) 8 (3) 8 (1) 8 (6) 8 (5) 8 (2) 8 (0) 8 (3) 8 (4) 8 (1) 8 (4) 8 (0) 8 (0) 8 (1) 8 (5) 8 (2) 8 (10) 8 (2) 8 (2) 8 (3) 8 (3) 8 (2) 8 (1) 8 (3) 8 (3) 8 (5) 8 (3) 8 (0) 8 (4)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (10178) -2 (133313) -2 (133202) -2 (133999) -2 (134901) -2 (135297) -2 (135856) -2 (130111) -2 (130106) -2 (130259) -2 (130565) -2 (130325) -2 (129893) -2 (130307) -2 (130740) -2 (128698) -2 (116992) -2 (114539) -2 (115507) -2 (115497) -2 (129206) -2 (117261) -2 (119611) -2 (118434) -2 (118653) -2 (120624) -2 (119068) -2 (103723) -2 (99291) -2 (99518) -2 (94063) -2 (97950)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey program -8 (0)