yhgen/hinc08: Monthly Household Net Income (EUR)

No input variables
Soep-Core
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
none:
Value Labels
en de
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hinc08

monthly household net income (eur)

English label: Monthly Household Net Income (EUR)

German label: Monatl. Haushaltsnettoeinkommen (EUR)


yhgen – Generated Household Data 2008

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Generated (raw folder)

Period: 2008


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 0.0
1st Qu. 1400.0
Median 2110.0
Mean 2557.189838292986
3rd Qu. 3182.5
Max. 99999.0
valid 10451
invalid 607

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hghinc hinc84 hinc85 hinc86 hinc87 hinc88 hinc89 hinc90 hinc91 hinc92 hinc93 hinc94 hinc95 hinc96 hinc97 hinc98 hinc99 hinc00 hinc01 hinc02 hinc03 hinc04 hinc05 hinc06 hinc07 hinc08 hinc09 hinc10 hinc11 hinc12 hinc13 hinc14 hinc15 hinc16 hinc17 hinc19
Dataset hgen ahgen bhgen chgen dhgen ehgen fhgen ghgen hhgen ihgen jhgen khgen lhgen mhgen nhgen ohgen phgen qhgen rhgen shgen thgen uhgen vhgen whgen xhgen yhgen zhgen bahgen bbhgen bchgen bdhgen behgen bfhgen bghgen bhhgen bjhgen
0 (67)
no answer -1 (18746)
does not apply -2 (301)
not valid -3 (1466)
forbidden multiple response -4 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (0)
questionnaire version with modified filter -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (0)