bbp/bbp5804: Make Sacrifices For Career

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Disagree Completely [1] Stimme gar nicht zu
2 [2] Disagree Slightly [2] Stimme eher nicht zu
3 [3] Agree Slightly [3] Stimme eher zu
4 [4] Agree Completely [4] Stimme voll zu
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

bbp5804

make sacrifices for career

English label: Make Sacrifices For Career

German label: Aufopfern fuer Beruf


bbp – Data from individual questionnaires 2011

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 2011


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 11571
invalid 17162

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plb0115 wp4204 bbp5804 f12p044d bgp6604
Dataset pl wp bbp bcp bgp
stimme gar nicht zu 1 (12724)
disagree completely 1 (3030) 1 (3096) 1 (1597) 1 (5001)
stimme eher nicht zu 2 (14886)
disagree slightly 2 (4336) 2 (3976) 2 (1748) 2 (4826)
stimme eher zu 3 (11940)
agree slightly 3 (3660) 3 (3293) 3 (1241) 3 (3746)
stimme voll zu 4 (4412)
agree completely 4 (1273) 4 (1206) 4 (531) 4 (1402)
no answer -1 (516) -1 (113) -1 (136) -1 (54) -1 (213)
does not apply -2 (30648) -2 (9946) -2 (9362) -2 (2006) -2 (9334)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (33064) -5 (0) -5 (7664) -5 (20806) -5 (4594)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (634632)