bhbrutto/bwum2: Residential Area 2: Private,Institution

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Private Household [1] Privathaushalt
2 [2] Youth Resid. Dorm [2] Schueler-Jugendwohnh.
3 [3] Student Dormitory [3] Studentenwohnheim
4 [4] Workers Dormitory [4] Berufstaetigenwohnh.
5 [5] Old-Age Home [5] Altenheim
6 [6] Old Peoples Home [6] Altenwohnheim
7 [7] Other [7] sonst. Anstalt-Wohnh.
9 [9] No Answer [9] keine Angabe
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

bwum2

residential area 2: private,institution

English label: Residential Area 2: Private,Institution

German label: Privathh-Anstalt-Wohnheim


bhbrutto – Gross household data 1985

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 1985


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 6142
invalid 0

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable wum2 wum2 awum2 bwum2 cwum2 dwum2 ewum2 fwum2 gwum2 hwum2 iwum2 jwum2 kwum2 lwum2 mwum2 nwum2 owum2 owum2 pwum2 qwum2 qwum2 rwum2 swum2 swum2 twum2 uwum2 vwum2 wwum2 wwum2 xwum2 ywum2 zwum2 zwum2 bawum2 bawum2 bbwum2 bbwum2 bcwum2 bcwum2 bdwum2 bdwum2 bewum2 bfwum2 bfwum2 bgwum2 bgwum2 bhwum2 bhwum2
Dataset hbrutt hbrutto ahbrutto bhbrutto chbrutto dhbrutto ehbrutto fhbrutto ghbrutto hhbrutto ihbrutto jhbrutto khbrutto lhbrutto mhbrutto nhbrutto hbrutt98 ohbrutto phbrutto hbrutt00 qhbrutto rhbrutto hbrutt02 shbrutto thbrutto uhbrutto vhbrutto hbrutt06 whbrutto xhbrutto yhbrutto hbrutt09 zhbrutto bahbrutto hbrutt10 bbhbrutto hbrutt11 bchbrutto hbrutt12 bdhbrutto hbrutt13 behbrutto bfhbrutto hbrutt15 bghbrutto hbrutt16 bhhbrutto hbrutt17
private household 1 (62357) 1 (5847) 1 (6046) 1 (5739) 1 (5378) 1 (5310) 1 (5088) 1 (6842) 1 (6904) 1 (7266) 1 (7240) 1 (7353) 1 (7620) 1 (7432) 1 (7328) 1 (1055) 1 (8333) 1 (8198) 1 (5995) 1 (13900) 1 (13881) 1 (2495) 1 (14231) 1 (13615) 1 (12988) 1 (12712) 1 (3926) 1 (13929) 1 (13271) 1 (12526) 1 (1491) 1 (13261) 1 (17412) 1 (8512) 1 (18907) 1 (10666) 1 (19194) 1 (4534) 1 (20818) 1 (12924) 1 (19550) 1 (19216) 1 (7530) 1 (17758) 1 (0)
no dormitory 1 (412046) 1 (18506) 1 (2298)
youth resid. dorm 2 (2) 2 (235) 2 (3) 2 (5) 2 (5) 2 (5) 2 (6) 2 (6) 2 (8) 2 (10) 2 (8) 2 (8) 2 (7) 2 (5) 2 (4) 2 (6) 2 (0) 2 (7) 2 (11) 2 (1) 2 (12) 2 (11) 2 (0) 2 (10) 2 (7) 2 (6) 2 (7) 2 (0) 2 (8) 2 (7) 2 (6) 2 (0) 2 (4) 2 (4) 2 (0) 2 (4) 2 (0) 2 (7) 2 (0) 2 (7) 2 (0) 2 (6) 2 (5) 2 (1) 2 (5) 2 (0) 2 (8) 2 (0)
student dormitory 3 (61) 3 (814) 3 (1) 3 (3) 3 (5) 3 (5) 3 (7) 3 (3) 3 (12) 3 (9) 3 (10) 3 (14) 3 (11) 3 (10) 3 (11) 3 (10) 3 (0) 3 (11) 3 (13) 3 (36) 3 (59) 3 (56) 3 (0) 3 (47) 3 (39) 3 (28) 3 (21) 3 (0) 3 (19) 3 (25) 3 (25) 3 (0) 3 (25) 3 (22) 3 (0) 3 (21) 3 (0) 3 (25) 3 (0) 3 (40) 3 (11) 3 (44) 3 (46) 3 (9) 3 (44) 3 (0) 3 (48) 3 (5)
no answer -1 (249) 9 (660) 9 (17) 9 (31) 9 (64) 9 (69) 9 (27) 9 (72) 9 (0) 9 (348) 9 (11) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (11) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (4) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (3) 9 (0) 9 (3) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
workers dormitory 4 (18) 4 (557) 4 (32) 4 (38) 4 (34) 4 (28) 4 (22) 4 (19) 4 (19) 4 (20) 4 (24) 4 (21) 4 (18) 4 (23) 4 (24) 4 (19) 4 (0) 4 (10) 4 (10) 4 (0) 4 (8) 4 (12) 4 (0) 4 (8) 4 (8) 4 (10) 4 (12) 4 (0) 4 (9) 4 (9) 4 (9) 4 (0) 4 (10) 4 (9) 4 (0) 4 (7) 4 (0) 4 (6) 4 (1) 4 (7) 4 (2) 4 (8) 4 (18) 4 (12) 4 (17) 4 (0) 4 (17) 4 (3)
old-age home 5 (4) 5 (770) 5 (2) 5 (2) 5 (10) 5 (11) 5 (13) 5 (8) 5 (15) 5 (12) 5 (13) 5 (11) 5 (12) 5 (14) 5 (13) 5 (12) 5 (0) 5 (18) 5 (27) 5 (3) 5 (29) 5 (32) 5 (0) 5 (26) 5 (24) 5 (29) 5 (28) 5 (0) 5 (33) 5 (42) 5 (34) 5 (0) 5 (33) 5 (29) 5 (0) 5 (38) 5 (0) 5 (26) 5 (0) 5 (26) 5 (0) 5 (27) 5 (0) 5 (27) 5 (0) 5 (31) 5 (1)
retirement home 5 (32)
old peoples home 6 (13) 6 (894) 6 (7) 6 (13) 6 (15) 6 (9) 6 (12) 6 (11) 6 (33) 6 (32) 6 (27) 6 (30) 6 (25) 6 (23) 6 (25) 6 (24) 6 (0) 6 (23) 6 (19) 6 (1) 6 (20) 6 (20) 6 (0) 6 (23) 6 (24) 6 (24) 6 (28) 6 (2) 6 (32) 6 (32) 6 (30) 6 (3) 6 (37) 6 (36) 6 (0) 6 (35) 6 (1) 6 (33) 6 (1) 6 (28) 6 (0) 6 (26) 6 (32) 6 (1) 6 (34) 6 (0) 6 (35) 6 (1)
other 7 (31) 7 (601) 7 (12) 7 (4) 7 (6) 7 (7) 7 (6) 7 (6) 7 (4) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (6) 7 (5) 7 (11) 7 (12) 7 (17) 7 (1) 7 (18) 7 (17) 7 (6) 7 (21) 7 (20) 7 (0) 7 (28) 7 (39) 7 (32) 7 (28) 7 (0) 7 (29) 7 (24) 7 (21) 7 (0) 7 (19) 7 (22) 7 (6) 7 (0) 7 (12) 7 (0) 7 (19) 7 (6) 7 (19) 7 (28) 7 (11) 7 (33) 7 (0) 7 (36) 7 (6)
other institution / residence 7 (1)
hotel 8 (8) 8 (136) 8 (4) 8 (2) 8 (21) 8 (2) 8 (18) 8 (17) 8 (1) 8 (18) 8 (2) 8 (15) 8 (0) 8 (13) 8 (0)
hotel, guesthouse 8 (1)
hotel, pension 8 (2) 8 (0)
hotel/guesthouse 8 (14)
dormitory/pension/other 11 (0)
does not apply -2 (53737) -2 (13281) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (973) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (6444) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (3168) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (3469) -2 (3) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (48) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (2433) -2 (3289) -2 (25410) -2 (5078) -2 (6101)
implausible value -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (70423) -8 (48538)