fhbrutto/sampel: SUBSAMPLE

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] German W. HH Head [1] Deutscher HV
2 [2] Turkish HH Head [2] Tuerkischer HV
3 [3] Yugoslav HH Head [3] Jugoslawischer HV
4 [4] Greek HH Head [4] Griechischer HV
5 [5] Italian HH Head [5] Italienischer HV
6 [6] Spanish HH Head [6] Spanischer HV
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

sampel

subsample

English label: SUBSAMPLE

German label: Stichprobenkennzeichen


fhbrutto – Gross household data 1989

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 1989


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 5213
invalid 0

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable sampel sampel sampel sampel sampel sampel sampel sampel
Dataset hbrutto akind bkind ckind dhbrutto dkind ehbrutto fhbrutto
german hh head 1 (12474) 1 (2058) 1 (1915)
german hh head, west 1 (2296) 1 (1834)
german w. hh head 1 (4264) 1 (4179) 1 (4031)
turkish hh head 2 (1115) 2 (680) 2 (554) 2 (510) 2 (374) 2 (510) 2 (376) 2 (365)
yugoslav hh head 3 (775) 3 (286) 3 (249) 3 (229) 3 (265) 3 (216) 3 (260) 3 (250)
greek hh head 4 (506) 4 (185) 4 (150) 4 (142) 4 (178) 4 (140) 4 (169) 4 (159)
italian hh head 5 (772) 5 (319) 5 (268) 5 (242) 5 (263) 5 (232) 5 (258) 5 (251)
spanish hh head 6 (486) 6 (170) 6 (139) 6 (120) 6 (168) 6 (115) 6 (161) 6 (157)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (462770)