hhbrutto/hhand: Special Case, See Address Log

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] Address Log [1] Eintrag in Handakte
2 [2] Address Research [2] Adressenrecherche
9 [9] Moved To West Germany [9] Umzug n.Westdeutschland
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hhand

special case, see address log

English label: Special Case, See Address Log

German label: Besonderheiten siehe Handakte


hhbrutto – Gross household data 1991

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 1991


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 108
invalid 7227

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hand bhand chand dhand ehand fhand ghand hhand ihand jhand khand lhand mhand nhand ohand ohand phand qhand qhand rhand shand shand thand uhand vhand whand whand xhand yhand zhand zhand bahand bahand bbhand bbhand bchand bchand bdhand bdhand bfhand bghand
Dataset hbrutto bhbrutto chbrutto dhbrutto ehbrutto fhbrutto ghbrutto hhbrutto ihbrutto jhbrutto khbrutto lhbrutto mhbrutto nhbrutto hbrutt98 ohbrutto phbrutto hbrutt00 qhbrutto rhbrutto hbrutt02 shbrutto thbrutto uhbrutto vhbrutto hbrutt06 whbrutto xhbrutto yhbrutto hbrutt09 zhbrutto bahbrutto hbrutt10 bbhbrutto hbrutt11 bchbrutto hbrutt12 bdhbrutto hbrutt13 hbrutt15 hbrutt16
special case because of accessability 1 (469) 1 (0) 1 (0)
address log 1 (4) 1 (21) 1 (32) 1 (51) 1 (20) 1 (150) 1 (49)
availability 1 (36) 1 (30) 1 (0) 1 (0)
special feature, access 1 (0) 1 (1) 1 (1) 1 (0) 1 (1) 1 (1) 1 (0) 1 (1) 1 (3) 1 (4) 1 (7) 1 (0) 1 (8) 1 (9) 1 (11) 1 (10) 1 (9) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (9) 1 (1) 1 (0) 1 (0) 1 (0)
address research 2 (53) 2 (30)
address search 2 (12) 2 (11)
chg, new sampreg 6 (3598) 6 (23) 6 (73) 6 (87) 6 (100) 6 (120) 6 (138) 6 (0) 6 (141) 6 (148) 6 (0) 6 (162) 6 (183) 6 (0) 6 (200) 6 (218) 6 (236) 6 (264) 6 (0) 6 (276) 6 (267) 6 (258) 6 (0) 6 (251) 6 (239) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (214) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0) 6 (0)
chg, old sampreg 7 (195) 7 (2) 7 (3) 7 (7) 7 (9) 7 (8) 7 (6) 7 (0) 7 (21) 7 (17) 7 (0) 7 (15) 7 (13) 7 (0) 7 (11) 7 (10) 7 (10) 7 (10) 7 (0) 7 (10) 7 (10) 7 (9) 7 (0) 7 (9) 7 (8) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (7) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0) 7 (0)
chgnow sampreg 9 (758) 9 (29) 9 (34) 9 (41) 9 (0) 9 (30) 9 (39) 9 (42) 9 (43) 9 (58) 9 (38) 9 (52) 9 (47) 9 (0) 9 (35) 9 (36) 9 (29) 9 (28) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (1) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0)
moved to west germany 9 (29)
chgnow sampreg 9 (53) 9 (29) 9 (28) 9 (0) 9 (0)
current change 9 (0) 9 (0)
chg, now sampreg 9 (37)
no answer -1 (10) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (10) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (350611) -2 (6138) -2 (5857) -2 (5480) -2 (5352) -2 (5183) -2 (7120) -2 (7227) -2 (7233) -2 (7188) -2 (7309) -2 (7579) -2 (7367) -2 (7238) -2 (2029) -2 (8233) -2 (8094) -2 (12487) -2 (13833) -2 (13795) -2 (5663) -2 (14106) -2 (13487) -2 (12815) -2 (12508) -2 (0) -2 (12224) -2 (13088) -2 (12344) -2 (4964) -2 (13087) -2 (12680) -2 (8515) -2 (13677) -2 (9804) -2 (13963) -2 (4536) -2 (16095) -2 (12992) -2 (9999) -2 (25410)
implausible value -3 (1506)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (3928) -3 (1506) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (19929) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4574) -5 (0) -5 (5362) -5 (1113) -5 (5127) -5 (0) -5 (4866) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (101769)