hhbrutto/hintk: Interviewer Contacts

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
0 [0] 0 Interviews [0] Nicht durch Intv.
1 [1] 1 Interview Contact [1] Ein Interv.Kontakt
2 [2] 2 Interview Contacts [2] Zwei Interv.Kontakte
3 [3] 3 Interview Contacts [3] Drei Interv.Kontakte
4 [4] 4 Interview Contacts [4] Vier Interv.Kontakte
5 [5] 5 Interview Contacts [5] Fuenf Interv.Kont.
6 [6] 6 Interview Contacts [6] Sechs Interv.Kont.
7 [7] 7 Interview Contacts [7] Sieben Interv.Kont.
8 [8] 8 Interview Contacts [8] Acht Interv.Kontakte
9 [9] 9+ Interview Contacts [9] Neun u.mehr Kontakte
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hintk

interviewer contacts

English label: Interviewer Contacts

German label: Interviewerkontakte


hhbrutto – Gross household data 1991

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Gross (raw folder)

Period: 1991


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 7335
invalid 0

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable bintk cintk dintk eintk fintk gintk hintk iintk jintk kintk lintk mintk nintk ointk ointk pintk qintk qintk rintk sintk sintk tintk uintk vintk wintk wintk xintk yintk zintk zintk baintk baintk bbintk bbintk bcintk bcintk bdintk bdintk bfintk bgintk bhintk
Dataset bhbrutto chbrutto dhbrutto ehbrutto fhbrutto ghbrutto hhbrutto ihbrutto jhbrutto khbrutto lhbrutto mhbrutto nhbrutto hbrutt98 ohbrutto phbrutto hbrutt00 qhbrutto rhbrutto hbrutt02 shbrutto thbrutto uhbrutto vhbrutto hbrutt06 whbrutto xhbrutto yhbrutto hbrutt09 zhbrutto bahbrutto hbrutt10 bbhbrutto hbrutt11 bchbrutto hbrutt12 bdhbrutto hbrutt13 hbrutt15 hbrutt16 hbrutt17
interview contact 1 (1512) 1 (1407) 1 (1427) 1 (1542) 1 (1537) 1 (2170) 1 (1848) 1 (1712) 1 (1640) 1 (1606) 1 (1680) 1 (1487) 1 (1553) 1 (521) 1 (1679) 1 (1546) 1 (3433) 1 (2418) 1 (2595) 1 (555) 1 (2500) 1 (2624) 1 (2531) 1 (2310) 1 (1154) 1 (1850) 1 (1864) 1 (2123) 1 (2326) 1 (2936) 1 (2828) 1 (2537) 1 (2469) 1 (2294) 1 (952) 1 (2305) 1 (3894) 1 (3457) 1 (1801)
one interviewer contact 1 (1421)
two interviewer contacts 2 (1046)
three interviewer contacts 3 (801)
four interviewer contacts 4 (556)
five interviewer contacts 5 (398)
interview contacts 2 (1959) 2 (1763) 2 (1711) 2 (1659) 2 (1593) 2 (2504) 2 (2546) 2 (2428) 2 (2483) 2 (2462) 2 (2399) 2 (2330) 2 (2277) 2 (550) 2 (2499) 2 (2416) 2 (2836) 2 (3971) 2 (4151) 2 (609) 2 (4200) 2 (3963) 2 (3814) 2 (3784) 2 (969) 2 (4583) 2 (4441) 2 (3757) 2 (3940) 2 (5334) 2 (2232) 2 (5688) 2 (2359) 2 (5464) 2 (839) 2 (5844) 2 (2358) 2 (1405) 2 (2176)
six interviewer contacts 6 (222)
seven interviewer contacts 7 (153)
eight interviewer contacts 8 (106)
+ interview contacts 9 (92) 9 (75) 9 (56) 9 (38) 9 (47) 9 (46) 9 (64) 9 (42) 9 (67) 9 (83) 9 (81) 9 (67) 9 (69) 9 (56) 9 (88) 9 (111) 9 (497) 9 (282) 9 (313) 9 (89) 9 (266) 9 (229) 9 (229) 9 (243) 9 (156) 9 (286) 9 (242) 9 (347) 9 (198) 9 (701) 9 (449) 9 (938) 9 (222) 9 (60)
nine or more interviewer contacts 9 (238)
or more interview contacts 9 (319)
interviews 0 (149) 0 (513) 0 (594) 0 (705) 0 (708) 0 (719) 0 (785) 0 (874) 0 (970) 0 (1028) 0 (1172) 0 (1192) 0 (1230) 0 (6) 0 (1381) 0 (1537) 0 (0) 0 (1503) 0 (1600) 0 (2) 0 (2028) 0 (2326) 0 (2207) 0 (2325) 0 (0) 0 (2518) 0 (2467) 0 (2661) 0 (23) 0 (2554) 0 (2505) 0 (10) 0 (2456) 0 (48) 0 (2317) 0 (28) 0 (2451) 0 (74) 0 (2440) 0 (2303)
no interview 0 (13)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (3168) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (15860) -2 (2406)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)