hkind/hkmup: Pointer To Partner Of Mother

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

hkmup

pointer to partner of mother

English label: Pointer To Partner Of Mother

German label: Zeiger auf Partner der Mutter


hkind – Data on children from household questionnaire 1991

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 1991


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 301.0
1st Qu. 324951.0
Median 563601.0
Mean 2071315.622012083
3rd Qu. 5059202.0
Max. 5306002.0
valid 3807
invalid 368

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable k_pmump akmup bkmup ckmup dkmup ekmup fkmup gkmup hkmup ikmup jkmup kkmup lkmup mkmup nkmup okmup pkmup qkmup rkmup skmup tkmup ukmup vkmup wkmup xkmup ykmup zkmup bakmup bbkmup bckmup bdkmup bekmup
Dataset kidlong akind bkind ckind dkind ekind fkind gkind hkind ikind jkind kkind lkind mkind nkind okind pkind qkind rkind skind tkind ukind vkind wkind xkind ykind zkind bakind bbkind bckind bdkind bekind
no answer -1 (7)
does not apply -2 (42364)
implausible value -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (0)