ikind/ik53: Highest Assigned PERSNR In HH Of Child

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

ik53

serial number of child

English label: Highest Assigned PERSNR In HH Of Child

German label: lfd. Nr. des Kindes


ikind – Data on children from household questionnaire 1992

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 1992


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 2.0
1st Qu. 3.0
Median 4.0
Mean 3.8859126984126986
3rd Qu. 4.0
Max. 20.0
valid 4032
invalid 0

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable k_nrinhh ak0701 bk0201 ck0201 dk02 ek02 fk02 gk02 hk50 ik53 jk53 kk53 lk54 mk54 nk59 ok55 pk55 qk61 rk57 sk59 tk54 uk54 vk61 wk61 xk62 yk62 zk69 bak64 bbk64 bck63 bdk64 bek64
Dataset kidlong akind bkind ckind dkind ekind fkind gkind hkind ikind jkind kkind lkind mkind nkind okind pkind qkind rkind skind tkind ukind vkind wkind xkind ykind zkind bakind bbkind bckind bdkind bekind
no answer -1 (326)
does not apply -2 (198)
implausible value -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (260)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (13447)