kh/kh6001: How Long To Walk To The Stores

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] LT 10 min. [1] unter 10 min.
2 [2] 10 - 20 min. [2] 10 - 20 min.
3 [3] GT 20 min. [3] mehr als 20 min.
4 [4] Not Available, Not Accessible On Foot [4] nicht vorhanden, z.Fuss n. erreichbar
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

kh6001

walking distance to shops

English label: How Long To Walk To The Stores

German label: Entfernung z. Fuss z. Geschaefte


kh – Data from household questionnaires 1994

Analysis Unit: household

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 1994


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 6746
invalid 49

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlf0136 ch0601 kh6001 ph6401 uh6401 zh5501 beh5801 bjh_67_01
Dataset hl ch kh ph uh zh beh bjh
lt 10 min. 1 (45008) 1 (3579) 1 (4333) 1 (4477)
less than 10 min 1 (6582) 1 (6828) 1 (9707)
unter 10 minuten 1 (9502)
- 20 min. 2 (19375) 2 (1148) 2 (1771) 2 (2024) 2 (3291) 2 (3146)
- 20 min 2 (3928)
-20 minuten 2 (4067)
gt 20 min. 3 (4699) 3 (222) 3 (352) 3 (398)
more than 20 min 3 (763) 3 (798) 3 (1021)
mehr als 20 minuten 3 (1145)
none in the area/ not reachable on foot 4 (5975) 4 (1096) 4 (1079) 4 (1353)
not available, not accessible on foot 4 (116) 4 (290) 4 (435)
nicht vorhanden/zu fuß nicht erreichbar 4 (1606)
no answer -1 (275) -1 (25) -1 (49) -1 (54) -1 (64) -1 (38) -1 (28)
keine angabe -1 (17)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (2693) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (2693)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (336734)