lkind/lherfas: Language Version

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] German West [1] Deutsch West
2 [2] Turkish [2] Tuerkisch
3 [3] Yugoslav [3] Jugoslawisch
4 [4] Greek [4] Griechisch
5 [5] Italian [5] Italienisch
6 [6] Spanish [6] Spanisch
7 [7] German, East [7] Deutsch Ost
8 [8] Immigrant [8] Zuwanderer
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

lherfas

language version

English label: Language Version

German label: Sprachversion


lkind – Data on children from household questionnaire 1995

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 1995


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 4159
invalid 0

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable hlk0053 eherfas eherfas fherfas fherfas gherfas gherfas gherfas hherfas iherfas iherfas jherfas jherfas kherfas kherfas lherfas lherfas
Dataset hl eh ekind fh fkind gh ghost gkind hkind ih ikind jh jkind kh kkind lh lkind
german west 1 (25792) 1 (3763) 1 (1748) 1 (1698) 1 (1713) 1 (3686) 1 (1767) 1 (3730) 1 (1780) 1 (3723) 1 (1798) 1 (3581) 1 (1740)
no answer -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) 9 (0) 9 (0) -1 (0) 9 (0) -1 (0) 9 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0) -1 (0)
germans 1 (3669) 1 (1684)
germany 1 (3640)
turkish 2 (2381) 2 (324) 2 (472) 2 (327) 2 (472) 2 (332) 2 (451) 2 (446) 2 (356) 2 (426) 2 (362) 2 (415) 2 (344) 2 (393) 2 (336) 2 (379)
ex-yugoslavia 3 (1485)
yugoslav 3 (221) 3 (196) 3 (207) 3 (186) 3 (206) 3 (179) 3 (167) 3 (218) 3 (146) 3 (219) 3 (138) 3 (208) 3 (125) 3 (206) 3 (102)
greek 4 (987) 4 (149) 4 (129) 4 (145) 4 (113) 4 (141) 4 (111) 4 (103) 4 (147) 4 (99) 4 (141) 4 (85) 4 (136) 4 (85) 4 (128) 4 (76)
italian 5 (1419) 5 (221) 5 (203) 5 (213) 5 (183) 5 (209) 5 (178) 5 (191) 5 (200) 5 (173) 5 (197) 5 (152) 5 (195) 5 (140) 5 (184) 5 (132)
spanish 6 (728) 6 (136) 6 (101) 6 (129) 6 (95) 6 (112) 6 (74) 6 (74) 6 (100) 6 (66) 6 (96) 6 (65) 6 (82) 6 (52) 6 (73) 6 (44)
german, east 7 (9838) 7 (1169)
other 7 (0) 7 (1481) 7 (1355) 7 (1258) 7 (1176)
german east 8 (1591) 8 (0) 7 (1958) 8 (0) 7 (1892) 8 (0) 7 (1871) 7 (1938)
immigrant 8 (758) 8 (236) 8 (248) 8 (517)
migrant 8 (522)
no information 9 (0)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (371371)