lkind/lkgjahr: Year Of Birth

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

lkgjahr

year of birth

English label: Year Of Birth

German label: Geburtsjahr


lkind – Data on children from household questionnaire 1995

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 1995


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 79.0
1st Qu. 82.0
Median 87.0
Mean 86.44794421735995
3rd Qu. 90.0
Max. 95.0
valid 4159
invalid 0

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable k_birthy_v1 akgeburt bkgeburt ckgeburt dkgjahr ekgjahr fkgjahr gkgjahr hkgjahr ikgjahr jkgjahr kkgjahr lkgjahr mkgjahr nkgjahr okgjahr pkgjahr qkgjahr rkgjahr skgjahr tkgjahr ukgjahr vkgjahr wkgjahr xkgjahr ykgjahr zkgjahr bakgjahr bbkgjahr bckgjahr bdkgjahr bekgjahr
Dataset kidlong akind bkind ckind dkind ekind fkind gkind hkind ikind jkind kkind lkind mkind nkind okind pkind qkind rkind skind tkind ukind vkind wkind xkind ykind zkind bakind bbkind bckind bdkind bekind
no answer -1 (3)
does not apply -2 (0)
implausible value -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (196445)