lkind/welle: Survey Year

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

welle

survey year

English label: Survey Year

German label: Befragungsjahr


lkind – Data on children from household questionnaire 1995

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 1995


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
Min. 95.0
1st Qu. 95.0
Median 95.0
Mean 95.0
3rd Qu. 95.0
Max. 95.0
valid 4159
invalid 0

Contact / feedback

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP) Imprint