mkind/mk5503: None Of These Schools

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] No Facility Attended [1] Keine dieser Einrichtungen
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

mk5503

none of these schools

English label: None Of These Schools

German label: Keine dieser Einrichtungen


mkind – Data on children from household questionnaire 1996

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 1996


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 785
invalid 3208

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable ks_none_v1 ks_none_v2 ak0706 bk0206 ck0206 dk0304 ek0304 fk0304 gk0304 hk5104 ik5404 jk5404 kk5404 lk5503 mk5503 nk6003 ok5603 pk5603 qk6204 rk5804 sk6004 tk5504 uk5504 vk6204 wk6204 xk6304 yk6304 zk7002 bak6502 bbk6502 bck6402 bdk6502 bek7402
Dataset kidlong kidlong akind bkind ckind dkind ekind fkind gkind hkind ikind jkind kkind lkind mkind nkind okind pkind qkind rkind skind tkind ukind vkind wkind xkind ykind zkind bakind bbkind bckind bdkind bekind
keine dieser einrichtungen 1 (19016)
keine dieser schulen 1 (30599)
none of these 1 (859) 1 (702)
keine dies.einricht. 1 (687)
no facility attended 1 (673) 1 (646) 1 (648) 1 (785) 1 (817) 1 (805) 1 (727) 1 (770) 1 (815) 1 (785) 1 (713) 1 (756) 1 (737) 1 (1109) 1 (1014) 1 (917) 1 (821) 1 (717) 1 (685) 1 (733) 1 (579)
none of these schools 1 (516) 1 (1448) 1 (5828) 1 (5457) 1 (4814) 1 (5240)
none of these schools 1 (4056)
no answer -1 (3261) -1 (949) -1 (151) -1 (222) -1 (160) -1 (148) -1 (143) -1 (119) -1 (174) -1 (158) -1 (112) -1 (150) -1 (117) -1 (90) -1 (87) -1 (121) -1 (122) -1 (102) -1 (146) -1 (147) -1 (148) -1 (150) -1 (112) -1 (107) -1 (104) -1 (84) -1 (87) -1 (190) -1 (253) -1 (163) -1 (112) -1 (73) -1 (74)
does not apply -2 (85865) -2 (45688) -2 (2926) -2 (2494) -2 (2311) -2 (2226) -2 (2060) -2 (1966) -2 (3323) -2 (3200) -2 (3115) -2 (3016) -2 (3130) -2 (3254) -2 (3121) -2 (3009) -2 (3202) -2 (3046) -2 (5401) -2 (4856) -2 (5076) -2 (4707) -2 (4456) -2 (4131) -2 (4306) -2 (3957) -2 (3576) -2 (2776) -2 (6314) -2 (7459) -2 (7211) -2 (8052) -2 (6967)
implausible value -3 (1) -3 (3)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (2) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (1) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (147802) -8 (178706)