mkind/mk5701: Cost Of Attending Facility

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] No Fee School [1] kostenlos
2 [2] Fixed Amount [2] fester Betrag
-1 [-1] No Answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Answer improbable [-3] nicht valide
-4 [-4] Inadmissible multiple response [-4] Unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] In Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Nur in weniger eingeschränkter Edition verfügbar
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Description
Info

mk5701

no costs

English label: Cost Of Attending Facility

German label: Kosten des Einrichtungsbesuchs?


mkind – Data on children from household questionnaire 1996

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (raw folder)

Period: 1996


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 3056
invalid 937

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable kd_fee ks_cost_v2 dk0501 mk5701 sk6501 vk6601 xk6701 bdk6902
Dataset kidlong kidlong dkind mkind skind vkind xkind bdkind
yes, free of charge 1 (12923)
yes, costs 1 (22391)
no charge school 1 (1622)
no fee school 1 (2213)
free of charge 1 (3557)
visits are free of charge 1 (2897) 1 (2634)
no costs 1 (6060)
nein, fester betrag 2 (5246)
fixed amount 2 (479) 2 (843)
fixed sum in euro 2 (1473)
pay a fixed amount 2 (1204) 2 (1247)
no answer -1 (308) -1 (1299) -1 (0) -1 (98) -1 (85) -1 (41) -1 (84) -1 (58)
does not apply -2 (4247) -2 (32012) -2 (946) -2 (839) -2 (1026) -2 (781) -2 (655) -2 (7248)
implausible value -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (10882) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (233221) -8 (189361)