pl/pld0030:

en de
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] No answer
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] Does not apply
-3 [-3] Implausible value [-3] Implausible value
-4 [-4] Inadmissable multiple response [-4] Inadmissable multiple response
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] Only available in less restricted edition
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Question this year not part of survey
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

pld0030

number of sisters

: Number Of Sisters

: Schwester, Schwestern Anzahl


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

:

:

: multiple


: SOEP-Core

Questions
Measure Value
Min. 0.0
1st Qu. 1.0
Median 1.0
Mean 1.627732468241215
3rd Qu. 2.0
Max. 12.0
valid 65966
invalid 697417

German Socio-economic Panel (SOEP)