pl/pld0064_v1:

en de
1 [1] [de] Ehepartner, Partner [1] Ehepartner, Partner
2 [2] [de] ehemaliger (Ehe-)Partner [2] ehemaliger (Ehe-)Partner
3 [3] [de] Mutter [3] Mutter
4 [4] [de] Vater [4] Vater
5 [5] [de] Stiefmutter oder Pflegemutter [5] Stiefmutter oder Pflegemutter
6 [6] [de] Stiefvater oder Pflegevater [6] Stiefvater oder Pflegevater
7 [7] [de] Schwiegermutter [7] Schwiegermutter
8 [8] [de] Schwiegervater [8] Schwiegervater
9 [9] [de] Tochter [9] Tochter
10 [10] [de] Sohn [10] Sohn
11 [11] [de] Schwester [11] Schwester
12 [12] [de] Bruder [12] Bruder
13 [13] [de] Grossmutter [13] Grossmutter
14 [14] [de] Grossvater [14] Grossvater
15 [15] [de] Enkel [15] Enkel
16 [16] [de] Tante, Nichte [16] Tante, Nichte
17 [17] [de] Onkel, Neffe [17] Onkel, Neffe
18 [18] [de] andere weibl. Verwandte [18] andere weibl. Verwandte
19 [19] [de] andere maennl. Verwandte [19] andere maennl. Verwandte
20 [20] [de] Arbeitskollegen [20] Arbeitskollegen
21 [21] [de] Vorgesetzte [21] Vorgesetzte
22 [22] [de] Personen aus Ausbildung [22] Personen aus Ausbildung
23 [23] [de] Personen aus der Nachbarschaft [23] Personen aus der Nachbarschaft
24 [24] [de] Personen aus Verein, Freizeit [24] Personen aus Verein, Freizeit
25 [25] [de] Bezahlte Helfer, ambulanter Dienst etc. [25] Bezahlte Helfer, ambulanter Dienst etc.
26 [26] [de] Andere Personen(en) [26] Andere Personen(en)
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Implausible value [-3] unplausibler Wert
-4 [-4] Inadmissable multiple response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] nur in weniger eingeschraenkter Edition verfuegbar
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

pld0064_v1

: [de] Bedeutsame Person 3 ist Vertrauensperson [2006, 2011, 2016, 2019]

: Bedeutsame Person 3 ist Vertrauensperson [2006, 2011, 2016, 2019]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

: individual

: Original (top level folder)

: unspecified


: SOEP-Core

Questions
Measure Value
valid 34180
invalid 708642

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable pld0064_v1
Dataset pl
ehepartner, partner 1 (764)
ehemaliger (ehe-)partner 2 (110)
mutter 3 (2351)
vater 4 (4365)
stiefmutter oder pflegemutter 5 (104)
stiefvater oder pflegevater 6 (104)
schwiegermutter 7 (441)
schwiegervater 8 (207)
tochter 9 (2550)
sohn 10 (4692)
schwester 11 (3936)
bruder 12 (2394)
grossmutter 13 (295)
grossvater 14 (59)
enkel 15 (378)
tante, nichte 16 (477)
onkel, neffe 17 (186)
andere weibl. verwandte 18 (844)
andere maennl. verwandte 19 (337)
arbeitskollegen 20 (1646)
vorgesetzte 21 (81)
personen aus ausbildung 22 (1168)
personen aus der nachbarschaft 23 (971)
personen aus verein, freizeit 24 (1352)
bezahlte helfer, ambulanter dienst etc. 25 (100)
andere personen(en) 26 (4268)
no answer -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (42126)
implausible value -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (33806)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (632710)