pl/plj0044: Move Away Due To Family Or Job

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2020:
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ja [1] Ja
2 [2] [de] Kommt darauf an, will nicht ausschliesse [2] Kommt darauf an, will nicht ausschliesse
3 [3] [de] Nein, ausgeschlossen, kaum denkbar [3] Nein, ausgeschlossen, kaum denkbar
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Implausible value [-3] unplausibler Wert
-4 [-4] Inadmissable multiple response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] nur in weniger eingeschraenkter Edition verfuegbar
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

plj0044

move away due to family or job

English label: Move Away Due To Family Or Job

German label: Wegzug aus familiaeren/berufl.Gruenden?


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Questions
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 74105
invalid 668717

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0044 zp146 bep141 bjp_186
Dataset pl zp bep bjp
ja 1 (18649) 1 (6782)
yes 1 (4965) 1 (6902)
kommt darauf an, will nicht ausschliesse 2 (27965)
it depends, i wouldn't discount it 2 (7396) 2 (10815)
kommt darauf an, will ich nicht ausschlie├čen 2 (9754)
nein, ausgeschlossen, kaum denkbar 3 (27491) 3 (9440)
no 3 (8380) 3 (9671)
no answer -1 (200) -1 (51) -1 (77)
keine angabe -1 (72)
does not apply -2 (0) -2 (0) -2 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (3857) -5 (0) -5 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (3857)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (664660)