pl/plj0045: Move To Another Part Of Germany

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2020:
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ja, gerne [1] Ja, gerne
2 [2] [de] Ja, unter Umstaenden [2] Ja, unter Umstaenden
3 [3] [de] Eher nein [3] Eher nein
4 [4] [de] Auf keinen Fall [4] Auf keinen Fall
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Implausible value [-3] unplausibler Wert
-4 [-4] Inadmissable multiple response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] nur in weniger eingeschraenkter Edition verfuegbar
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

plj0045

move to another part of germany

English label: Move To Another Part Of Germany

German label: Umzug nach West-/Ostdeutschland moeglich?


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Questions
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 63881
invalid 678941

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0045 zp147 bep142 bjp_187
Dataset pl zp bep bjp
ja, gerne 1 (3667) 1 (1534)
yes, happily 1 (747) 1 (1386)
ja, unter umstaenden 2 (19127)
yes, depending on situation 2 (4681) 2 (7389)
ja, unter umständen 2 (7057)
eher nein 3 (18731) 3 (7196)
rather not 3 (3968) 3 (7567)
auf keinen fall 4 (22356) 4 (9597)
never 4 (2250) 4 (10509)
no answer -1 (1993) -1 (715) -1 (614)
keine angabe -1 (664)
does not apply -2 (8431) -2 (8431) -2 (0)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0)
implausible value -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (3857) -5 (0) -5 (0)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (3857)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (664660)