pl/plj0080_v2: [de] Herkunftsland verbunden [2020]

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
0 [0] [de] 0=Gefühlmäßig überhaupt nicht verbunden [0] 0=Gefühlmäßig überhaupt nicht verbunden
1 [1] [de] Skala 0-10 [1] Skala 0-10
2 [2] [de] Skala 0-10 [2] Skala 0-10
3 [3] [de] Skala 0-10 [3] Skala 0-10
4 [4] [de] Skala 0-10 [4] Skala 0-10
5 [5] [de] Skala 0-10 [5] Skala 0-10
6 [6] [de] Skala 0-10 [6] Skala 0-10
7 [7] [de] Skala 0-10 [7] Skala 0-10
8 [8] [de] Skala 0-10 [8] Skala 0-10
9 [9] [de] Skala 0-10 [9] Skala 0-10
10 [10] [de] 10=Gefühlmäßig sehr verbunden [10] 10=Gefühlmäßig sehr verbunden
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Implausible value [-3] unplausibler Wert
-4 [-4] Inadmissable multiple response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] nur in weniger eingeschraenkter Edition verfuegbar
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

plj0080_v2

phgefv

English label: [de] Herkunftsland verbunden [2020]

German label: Herkunftsland verbunden [2020]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Questions
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 11307
invalid 731515

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0080_v2 bkp_186
Dataset pl bkp
skala 0-10 1 (362) 1 (362)
=gefühlmäßig sehr verbunden 10 (1834) 10 (1834)
=gefühlmäßig überhaupt nicht verbunden 0 (927) 0 (927)
no answer -1 (344)
no answer / don’t know -1 (344)
does not apply -2 (18819) -2 (18819)
implausible value -3 (0) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (712352)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (0)