pl/plj0085_v1: [de] Fuer immer in Deutschland [1996-2011, 2015-2020]

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
2012:
2013:
2014:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Ja [1] Ja
2 [2] [de] Nein [2] Nein
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Implausible value [-3] unplausibler Wert
-4 [-4] Inadmissable multiple response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] nur in weniger eingeschraenkter Edition verfuegbar
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

plj0085_v1

wish to remain germany permanently

English label: [de] Fuer immer in Deutschland [1996-2011, 2015-2020]

German label: Fuer immer in Deutschland [1996-2011, 2015-2020]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Questions
Statistics
Measure Value
valid 65477
invalid 677345

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0085_v1 mp100a np108a op113 pp125 qp133 rp126 sp125 tp132 up134 vp145 wp135 xp145 yp144 zp143 bap145 bbp146 bdp149 bfp163 bgpm_p_51 bhp_202 bip_51_q104 bjp_106_q155 bkp_106_q216
Dataset pl mp np op pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bdp bfp bgp bhp bip bjp bkp
ja 1 (52341) 1 (272) 1 (2704)
yes 1 (1553) 1 (1504) 1 (1558) 1 (1545) 1 (2303) 1 (2039) 1 (2176) 1 (2090) 1 (1968) 1 (1797) 1 (1801) 1 (1655) 1 (1543) 1 (1575) 1 (1398) 1 (1514) 1 (6837) 1 (6324) 1 (4080) 1 (10499) 1 (443)
nein 2 (13136) 2 (6) 2 (448)
no 2 (981) 2 (949) 2 (808) 2 (640) 2 (833) 2 (729) 2 (705) 2 (593) 2 (589) 2 (622) 2 (601) 2 (527) 2 (484) 2 (480) 2 (386) 2 (368) 2 (873) 2 (1019) 2 (252) 2 (1078) 2 (38)
do not know 3 (876)
no answer -1 (2301) -1 (84) -1 (56) -1 (46) -1 (35) -1 (46) -1 (41) -1 (24) -1 (64) -1 (62) -1 (63) -1 (51) -1 (46) -1 (38) -1 (65) -1 (37) -1 (59) -1 (182) -1 (463) -1 (247) -1 (566) -1 (16)
keine angabe -1 (3)
no answer / don’t know -1 (189)
does not apply -2 (316372) -2 (10893) -2 (10774) -2 (12258) -2 (11865) -2 (21394) -2 (19542) -2 (20987) -2 (19864) -2 (19400) -2 (18623) -2 (19905) -2 (18658) -2 (17619) -2 (18672) -2 (17092) -2 (19067) -2 (22188) -2 (19377) -2 (15) -2 (20342) -2 (14) -2 (11)
trifft nicht zu -2 (0)
implausible value -3 (0) -3 (0)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
nicht valide -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
unzulaessige mehrfachantwort -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (126530) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (7664) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (24522) -5 (0) -5 (27118)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (29795)
in fragebogenversion nicht enthalten -5 (29624)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (61) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (61) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
fragebogenversion mit geaenderter filterfuehrung -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (232081)
question not part of the survey program this year -8 (0)