pl/plj0088: Plans To Return To Native Country, do not know

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
1 [1] [de] Weiss nicht [1] Weiss nicht
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Implausible value [-3] unplausibler Wert
-4 [-4] Inadmissable multiple response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] nur in weniger eingeschraenkter Edition verfuegbar
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

plj0088

do not know

English label: Plans To Return To Native Country, do not know

German label: Beabsichtigte Aufenthaltsdauer, Weiss nicht


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 8601
invalid 734221

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0088 ap67a02 bp96a02 dp89a02 ep77a02 hp99a02 lp107a02 pp12602 qp13402 rp12703 sp12603 tp13303 up13503 vp14603 wp13603 xp14603 yp14503 zp14403 bap14603 bbp14703 bdp15003 bfp16403 bgpm_p_5203 bhp_203_03 bip_52_03_q104 bjp_108_02_q155 bkp_108_02_q216
Dataset pl apausl bpausl dpausl epausl hpausl lpausl pp qp rp sp tp up vp wp xp yp zp bap bbp bdp bfp bgp bhp bip bjp bkp
weiss nicht 1 (8601)
do not know 1 (488) 1 (874) 1 (277) 1 (155) 1 (367)
yes 1 (454) 1 (383) 1 (396) 1 (423) 1 (389) 1 (374) 1 (477) 1 (298) 1 (263) 1 (244)
don‘t know 1 (21)
no answer -1 (123) -1 (6) -1 (4) -1 (1) -1 (4) -1 (1) -1 (8) -1 (3) -1 (1) -1 (1) -1 (5) -1 (2) -1 (14) -1 (11) -1 (4) -1 (35) -1 (0)
does not apply -2 (404351) -2 (21857) -2 (23434) -2 (22227) -2 (21619) -2 (20681) -2 (21961) -2 (20509) -2 (19206) -2 (20493) -2 (18645) -2 (20823) -2 (30068) -2 (26895) -2 (4435) -2 (32083) -2 (490)
implausible value -3 (1)
answer improbable -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0) -3 (0)
not valid -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0)
inadmissible multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (128621) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (7807) -5 (7664) -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (24522) -5 (0)
not included in questionnaire version -5 (29795)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (201125)