pl/plj0118_v3: [de] Mutter - Entfernung [2006, 2011, 2016]

0:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
1984:
1985:
1986:
1987:
1988:
1989:
1990:
1991:
1992:
1993:
1994:
1995:
1996:
1997:
1998:
1999:
2000:
2001:
2002:
2003:
2004:
2005:
2006:
2007:
2008:
2009:
2010:
2011:
2012:
2013:
2014:
2015:
2016:
2017:
2018:
2019:
2020:
Value Labels
en de
0 [0] [de] Im gleichen Haushalt [0] Im gleichen Haushalt
1 [1] [de] Im gleichen Haus [1] Im gleichen Haus
2 [2] [de] In der Nachbarschaft [2] In der Nachbarschaft
3 [3] [de] Im gleichen Ort [3] Im gleichen Ort
4 [4] [de] In einem anderen Ort [4] In einem anderen Ort
5 [5] [de] Weiter entfernt [5] Weiter entfernt
6 [6] [de] Im Ausland [6] Im Ausland
-1 [-1] No answer [-1] keine Angabe
-2 [-2] Does not apply [-2] trifft nicht zu
-3 [-3] Implausible value [-3] unplausibler Wert
-4 [-4] Inadmissable multiple response [-4] unzulaessige Mehrfachantwort
-5 [-5] Not included in this version of the questionnaire [-5] in Fragebogenversion nicht enthalten
-6 [-6] Version of questionnaire with modified filtering [-6] Fragebogenversion mit geaenderter Filterfuehrung
-7 [-7] Only available in less restricted edition [-7] nur in weniger eingeschraenkter Edition verfuegbar
-8 [-8] Question this year not part of survey [-8] Frage in diesem Jahr nicht Teil des Frageprogramms
Basket
Please login or register to use the basket functionality.
Info

plj0118_v3

1268

English label: [de] Mutter - Entfernung [2006, 2011, 2016]

German label: Mutter - Entfernung [2006, 2011, 2016]


pl – Data from individual questionnaire (long)

Analysis Unit: individual

Dataset Type: Original (top level folder)

Period: unspecified


Study: SOEP-Core

Statistics
Measure Value
valid 45908
invalid 696914

Codes of related variables with the same concept

This table provides you with an overview of label definitions across related variables to identify changes over time in longitudinal variables. The first number indicates the value code, the second number (in brackets) represents the frequency in the data. Please note that labels are simplified and values with frequency = 0 are hidden.

Variable plj0118_v1 plj0118_v2 plj0118_v3
Dataset pl pl pl
im gleichen haus 1 (837) 1 (1879) 1 (2552)
in der nachbarschaft 2 (773) 2 (2257) 2 (4648)
im gleichen ort 3 (1374) 3 (3653) 3 (7406)
in einem anderen ort 4 (1787) 4 (5480) 4 (12741)
weiter entfernt 5 (1226) 5 (3196) 5 (7993)
im heimatland 6 (722)
im ausland 6 (1757) 6 (3684)
im gleichen haushalt 0 (6884)
no answer -1 (21) -1 (222) -1 (340)
does not apply -2 (6928) -2 (17378) -2 (29494)
implausible value -3 (1) -3 (40) -3 (0)
inadmissable multiple response -4 (0) -4 (0) -4 (0)
not included in this version of the questionnaire -5 (0) -5 (0) -5 (4465)
version of questionnaire with modified filtering -6 (0) -6 (0) -6 (0)
only available in less restricted edition -7 (0) -7 (0) -7 (0)
question this year not part of survey -8 (729153) -8 (706960) -8 (662615)